Update: 12.08.2022 www.euroleps.ch
Englische Artnamen (alphabetisch) / English NamesAlle in www.euroleps erfassten Arten
88 Datensätze
Galium Carpet
Epirrhoe galiata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Garden Carpet
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Garhwal Chequered Darter
Hesperia dimila (MOORE, 1875)
Hesperiidae
Geranium bronze
Cacyreus marshalli BUTLER, 1898
Lycaenidae
Ghost Yellow
Eurema albula (CRAMER, 1775)
Pieridae
Giant African Mantis
Sphodromantis viridis (FORSSKAL, 1775)
Mantidae
Giant Grayling
Berberia abdelkader (PIERRET, 1837)
Nymphalidae
Giant Sulphur
Colias gigantea STRECKER, 1900
Pieridae
Giant White
Ganyra josephina (GODART, 1819)
Pieridae
Glandon Blue
Agriades glandon (PRUNNER, 1798)
Lycaenidae
Glanville Fritillary
Melitaea cinxia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
Glaucous gull
Larus hyperboreus GUNNERUS, 1767
Laridae
Goat
Capra hircus LINNAEUS, 1758
Bovidae
Gold Spangle
Autographa bractea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Gold Spot
Plusia festucae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
Nemapogon ruricolella (STAINTON, 1849)
Tineidae
Goldcrest
Regulus regulus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Regulidae
Golden Plusia
Polychrysia moneta (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Noctuidae
Golden Twin-spot
Chrysodeixis chalcites (ESPER, [1789])
Noctuidae
Golden-rod Brindle
Lithomoia solidaginis (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
Noctuidae
Golden-rod Pug
Eupithecia virgaureata DOUBLEDAY, 1861
Geometridae
Golden-yellow Wave
Idaea aureolaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Goldenrod crab spider
Misumena vatia (CLERCK, 1757)
Thomisidae
Goosefoot Pug
Eupithecia sinuosaria (EVERSMANN, 1848)
Geometridae
Gran Canaria Speckled Wood
Pararge grancanariae HUTSEBAUT, 2021
Nymphalidae
Grand Antlion
Palpares libelluloides (LINNAEUS, 1764)
Myrmeleontidae
Grass Eggar
Lasiocampa trifolii ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Lasiocampidae
Grass Emerald
Pseudoterpna pruinata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
Grass Rivulet
Perizoma albulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Grass Wave
Perconia strigillaria (HÜBNER, 1787)
Geometridae
Gray Marble
Anthocharis lanceolata BOISDUVAL, 1852
Pieridae
Grayling
Hipparchia semele (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
Great Banded Grayling
Brintesia circe (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Nymphalidae
Great Banded Grayling
Brintesia circe venusta (FRUHSTORFER, 1909)
Nymphalidae
Great Black Vein
Aporia agathon (GRAY, 1832)
Pieridae
Great black-backed gull
Larus marinus LINNAEUS, 1758
Laridae
Great cormorant
Phalacrocorax carbo (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Phalacrocoracidae
Great grey shrike
Lanius excubitor LINNAEUS, 1758
Laniidae
Great Oak Beauty
Hypomecis roboraria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Great Orange Tip
Hebomoia glaucippe (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pieridae
Great Peacock
Saturnia pyri ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Saturniidae
Great Prominent
Peridea anceps (GOEZE, 1781)
Notodontidae
Great Sooty Satyr
Satyrus ferula (FABRICIUS, 1793)
Nymphalidae
Great Sooty Satyr
Satyrus ferula penketia FRUHSTORFER, 1908
Nymphalidae
Great Southern White
Ascia monuste (LINNAEUS, 1764)
Pieridae
Great tit
Parus major LINNAEUS, 1758
Paridae
Great white pelican
Pelecanus onocrotalus LINNAEUS, 1758
Pelecanidae
Greater Bee Fly
Bombylius major LINNAEUS, 1758
Bombyliidae
Greater flamingo
Phoenicopterus roseus PALLAS, 1811
Phoenicopteridae
Greater Scaup
Aythya marila (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Anatidae
Grecian Copper
Lycaena ottomanus (LEFÈBVRE, 1831)
Lycaenidae
Greek Clouded Yellow
Colias aurorina heldreichi STAUDINGER, 1862
Pieridae
Greek clouded yellow
Colias aurorina HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1850
Pieridae
Greek lacewing
Nemoptera coa (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nemopteridae
Greek Mazarine Blue
Cyaniris semiargus helena (STAUDINGER, 1862)
Lycaenidae
Greek tortoise
Testudo graeca LINNAEUS, 1758
Testudinidae
Green Carpet
Colostygia pectinataria (KNOCH, 1781)
Geometridae
Green Drab
Ophiusa tirhaca (CRAMER, 1773)
Erebidae
Green Hairstreak
Callophrys rubi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lycaenidae
Green Lacewing
Pseudomallada sp.
Chrysopidae
Green Pug
Pasiphila rectangulata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Green Striped White
Euchloe belemia (ESPER, [1800])
Pieridae
Green Underside Blue
Glaucopsyche alexis (PODA, 1761)
Lycaenidae
Green Underside Blue
Glaucopsyche alexis lugens (CARADJA, 1893)
Lycaenidae
Green Underside Blue
Glaucopsyche alexis cyllarus (ROTTENMURG, 1765)
Lycaenidae
Green Veined White
Pieris napi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pieridae
Green-brindled Crescent
Allophyes oxyacanthae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Green-brindled Dot
Valeria oleagina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Green-eyed White
Leptophobia aripa (BOISDUVAL, 1836)
Pieridae
Greenish Black Tip
Elphinstonia charlonia (DONZEL, 1842)
Pieridae
Grey Birch
Aethalura punctulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Grey Carpet
Lithostege griseata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Grey Chi
Antitype chi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Grey Dagger
Acronicta psi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Grey heron
Ardea cinerea LINNAEUS, 1758
Ardeidae
Grey Mountain Carpet
Entephria caesiata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Grey Pine Carpet
Thera obeliscata (HÜBNER, 1787)
Geometridae
Grey Pug
Eupithecia subfuscata (HAWORTH, 1809)
Geometridae
Grey Seal
Halichoerus grypus atlantica NEHRING, 1886
Phocidae
Grey Shoulder-knot
Lithophane ornitopus (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Noctuidae
Greylag Goose
Anser anser (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Anatidae
Grisons Fritillary
Melitaea varia MEYER-DÜR, 1851)
Nymphalidae
Grizzled Skipper
Pyrgus malvae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Hesperiidae
Ground Lackey
Malacosoma castrensis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lasiocampidae
Ground Lackey
Malacosoma castrensis kirghisica (STAUDINGER, 1887)
Lasiocampidae
Gruner's Orange Tip
Anthocharis gruneri HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851
Pieridae
Guernsey Underwing
Polyphaenis sericata (ESPER, [1787])
Noctuidae
Gypsy Moth
Lymantria dispar (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
© Heiner Ziegler, Chur: 2005-2024