Update: 12.08.2022 www.euroleps.ch
Englische Artnamen (alphabetisch) / English NamesAlle in www.euroleps erfassten Arten
117 Datensätze
Balkan Marbled White
Melanargia larissa (GEYER, 1828)
Nymphalidae
Balkan Marbled White
Melanargia larissa astanda (BOISDUVAL, 1848)
Nymphalidae
Balkan Zephyr Blue
Kretania sephirus (FRIVALDSZKY, 1835)
Lycaenidae
Balsam Carpet
Xanthorhoe biriviata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
Geometridae
Banded Demoiselle
Calopteryx splendens (HARRIS, 1782)
Calopterygidae
Banded Garden Spider
Argiope trifasciata (FORSSKAL, 1775)
Araneidae
Banded general
Stratiomys potamida MEIGEN, 1822
Stratiomyidae
Banded Steppe Wave
Idaea sericeata (HÜBNER, 1813)
Geometridae
Barbary Spurge Hawk-moth
Hyles tithymali (BOISDUVAL, 1832)
Sphingidae
Barberry Carpet
Pareulype berberata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Barberry Carpet
Pareulype berberata sineliturata (CULOT, 1919)
Geometridae
Barred Carpet
Martania taeniata (STEPHENS, 1831)
Geometridae
Barred Hook-tip
Watsonalla cultraria (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Drepanidae
Barred Red
Hylaea fasciaria f. fasciaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Barred Rivulet
Perizoma bifaciata (HAWORTH, 1809)
Geometridae
Barred Sallow
Xanthia aurago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Barred Straw
Gandaritis pyraliata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Barred Tooth-striped
Trichopteryx polycommata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Barred Umber
Plagodis pulveraria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Barred Yellow
Cidaria fulvata (FORSTER, 1771)
Geometridae
Barred Yellow
Eurema daira (GODART, 1819)
Pieridae
Barred-grey Carpet
Entephria infidaria (DE LA HARPE, 1853)
Geometridae
Bath White
Pontia daplidice (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pieridae
Beaded Chestnut
Agrochola lychnidis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Bearded vulture
Gypaetus barbatus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Accipitridae
Beautiful Arches
Blepharita satura ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Beautiful Carpet
Mesoleuca albicillata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Beautiful Golden Y
Autographa pulchrina (HAWORTH, 1809)
Noctuidae
Beautiful Hook-tip
Laspeyria flexula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Erebidae
Beautiful Marbled
Eublemma purpurina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Erebidae
Beautiful Snout
Hypena crassalis (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Erebidae
Becker's White
Pontia beckerii (EDWARDS, 1871)
Pieridae
Bedrule Brocade
Mniotype solieri (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
Noctuidae
Bedstraw Hawk-moth
Hyles gallii (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
Sphingidae
Beech-green Carpet
Colostygia olivata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Beet Webworm Moth
Loxostege sticticalis (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Crambidae
Belted Beauty
Lycia zonaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Berber skink
Eumeces schneiderii
Scincidae
Berger's Clouded Yellow
Colias alfacariensis (RIBBE, 1905)
Pieridae
Berthelots pipit
Anthus berthelotii BOLLE, 1862
Motacillidae
Bilberry Emerald
Jodis putata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Bilberry Pug
Pasiphila debiliata (HÜBNER, 1817)
Geometridae
Birch Mocha
Cyclophora albipunctata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
Bird's Wing
Dypterygia scabriuscula (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Black Arches
Lymantria monacha (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
Black Darter
Sympetrum danae (SULZER, 1776)
Libellulidae
Black Guillemot
Cepphus grylle (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Alcidae
Black Mountain Moth
Glacies coracina (ESPER, [1805])
Geometridae
Black redstart
Phoenicurus ochruros (GMELIN, 1774)
Muscicapidae
Black Rustic
Aporophyla nigra (HAWORTH, 1809)
Noctuidae
Black V Moth
Arctornis l-nigrum (MÜLLER, 1764)
Erebidae
Black Veined White
Aporia crataegi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pieridae
Black-backed meadow ant
Formica pratensis RETZIUS, 1783
Formicidae
Black-banded
Polymixis xanthomista (HÜBNER, [1818-1819])
Noctuidae
Black-headed bunting
Emberiza melanocephala SCOPOLI, 1769
Emberizidae
Black-headed Gull
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (LINNAEUS, 1766)
Laridae
Black-legged Kittiwake
Rissa tridactyla (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Laridae
Black-striped Longhorn Beetle
Stenurella melanura (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Cerambycidae
Black-tailed godwit
Limosa limosa (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Scolopacidae
Black-veined Moth
Siona lineata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Geometridae
Blackedged Apollo
Parnassius simo simo GRAY, 1852
Papilionidae
Blair's Mocha
Cyclophora puppillaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
Geometridae
Blair's Shoulder-knot
Lithophane leautieri (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
Noctuidae
Blair's Wainscot
Sedina buettneri (E. HERING, 1858)
Noctuidae
Bleached Pug
Eupithecia expallidata DOUBLEDAY, 1856
Geometridae
Blomer's Rivulet
Venusia blomeri (CURTIS, 1832)
Geometridae
Blood-vein
Timandra comae SCHMIDT, 1931
Geometridae
Blotched Emerald
Comibaena bajularia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Bloxworth Snout
Hypena obsitalis (HÜBNER, 1813)
Erebidae
Blue-bordered Carpet
Plemyria rubiginata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Blue-spot Hairstreak
Satyrium spini ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Lycaenidae
Boisduval's Yellow
Eurema boisduvaliana (FELDER, 1865)
Pieridae
Bordered Beauty
Epione repandaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
Bordered Grey
Selidosema brunnearia (DE VILLERS, 1789)
Geometridae
Bordered Pug
Eupithecia succenturiata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Bordered Sallow
Pyrrhia umbra (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Noctuidae
Bordered Straw
Heliothis peltigera ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Bordered White
Bupalus piniaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Box Tree Pyralid
Cydalima perspectalis (WALKER, 1859)
Crambidae
Bright Wave
Idaea ochrata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Geometridae
Bright-eyed Ringlet
Erebia oeme (HÜBNER, 1804)
Nymphalidae
Bright-eyed Ringlet
Erebia oeme lugens STAUDINGER, 1901
Nymphalidae
Bright-eyed Ringlet
Erebia oeme pacula FRUHSTORFER, 1910
Nymphalidae
Brighton Wainscot
Oria musculosa (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
Noctuidae
Brimstone
Gonepteryx rhamni (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pieridae
Brimstone
Gonepteryx rhamni transiens VERITY, 1913
Pieridae
Brimstone
Gonepteryx rhamni miljanowskii NEKRUTENKO, 1966
Pieridae
Brimstone Moth
Opisthograptis luteolata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Brindled Beauty
Lycia hirtaria (CLERCK, 1759)
Geometridae
Brindled Green
Dryobotodes eremita (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Noctuidae
Brindled Ochre
Dasypolia templi alpina ROGENHOFER, 1866
Noctuidae
Brindled Pug
Eupithecia abbreviata STEPHENS, 1831
Geometridae
Brindled White-spot
Parectropis similaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
Broad-bodied Chaser
Libellula depressa LINNAEUS, 1758
Libellulidae
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
Hemaris fuciformis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Sphingidae
Broken-barred Carpet
Electrophaes corylata (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
Geometridae
Broom Carpet
Scotopteryx coarctaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Broom-tip
Chesias rufata (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Geometridae
Brown Argus
Aricia agestis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Lycaenidae
Brown Argus
Aricia agestis azerbajdzhana (OBRATSOV, 1935)
Lycaenidae
Brown Chafer
Serica brunnea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Scarabaeidae
Brown Hairstreak
Thecla betulae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lycaenidae
Brown Hare
Lepus europaeus PALLAS, 1778
Leporidae
Brown Rustic
Rusina ferruginea (ESPER, [1785])
Noctuidae
Brown Scallop
Philereme vetulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Brown Silver-line
Petrophora chlorosata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Geometridae
Brown-spot Pinion
Agrochola litura (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Brown-tail
Euproctis chrysorrhoea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
Brown-veined Wainscot
Archanara dissoluta (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
Noctuidae
Brussels Lace
Cleorodes lichenaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
Buff Arches
Habrosyne pyritoides (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Drepanidae
Buff-tip
Phalera bucephala (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Notodontidae
Bulrush Wainscot
Nonagria typhae (THUNBERG & BORGSTROEM, 1784)
Noctuidae
Burnet Companion
Euclidia glyphica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
Burnished Brass
Diachrysia chrysitis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
Burren Green
Calamia tridens (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Noctuidae
Buttoned Snout
Hypena rostralis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
© Heiner Ziegler, Chur: 2005-2024