Update: 12.08.2022 www.euroleps.ch
Englische Artnamen (alphabetisch) / English NamesAlle in www.euroleps erfassten Arten
88 Datensätze
Labrador Sulphur
Colias nastes BOISDUVAL, 1832
Pieridae
Lace Border
Scopula ornata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Geometridae
Ladak Banded Apollo
Parnassius stoliczkanus FELDER, 1865
Papilionidae
Ladakh Tortoiseshell
Aglais ladakensis (MOORE, 1872)
Nymphalidae
Ladder Grasshopper
Stauroderus scalaris (FISCHER VON WALDHEIM, 1846)
Acrididae
Ladder-marked Longhorn Beetle
Saperda scalaris (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Cerambycidae
Lancet
Epirrhoe hastulata (HÜBNER, 1790)
Geometridae
Lang's Short-tailed Blue
Leptotes pirithous (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Lycaenidae
Larch Pug
Eupithecia lariciata (FREYER, 1841)
Geometridae
Large Banded Grasshopper
Arcyptera fusca (PALLAS, 1773)
Acrididae
Large Copper
Lycaena dispar rutilus WERNEBURG, 1864
Lycaenidae
Large Dark Prominent
Notodonta torva (HÜBNER, 1803)
Notodontidae
Large Ear
Amphipoea lucens (FREYER, 1845)
Noctuidae
Large Emerald
Geometra papilionaria LINNAEUS, 1758
Geometridae
Large Grizzled Skipper
Muschampia proto (OCHSENHEIMER, 1808)
Hesperiidae
Large Heath
Coenonympha tullia (MÜLLER, 1764)
Nymphalidae
Large Marble
Euchloe ausonides (LUCAS, 1852)
Pieridae
Large Nutmeg
Apamea anceps ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Large Orange Sulphur
Phoebis agarithe (BOISDUVAL, 1836)
Pieridae
Large Ranunculus
Polymixis flavicincta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Large Ringlet
Erebia euryale euryale (ESPER, [1805])
Nymphalidae
Large Ringlet
Erebia euryale adyte (HÜBNER, 1822)
Nymphalidae
Large Ringlet
Erebia euryale isarica HEYNE, 1895
Nymphalidae
Large Scabious Mining Bee
Andrena hattorfiana (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Andrenidae
Large Skipper
Ochlodes sylvanus (ESPER, [1777])
Hesperiidae
Large Thorn
Ennomos autumnaria (WERNEBURG, 1859)
Geometridae
Large Tortoiseshell
Nymphalis polychloros (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
Large Twin-spot Carpet
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (CLERCK, 1759)
Geometridae
Large Wainscot
Rhizedra lutosa (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
Noctuidae
Large Wall Brown
Lasiommata maera orientalis RÜHL, 1894
Nymphalidae
Large Wall Brown
Lasiommata maera (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
Large White
Pieris brassicae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pieridae
Large-eared Pika
Ochotona macrotis (GUENTHER, 1875)
Ochotonidae
Latreille's Latin
Methorasa latreillei (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
Noctuidae
Lattice Brown
Kirinia roxelana (CRAMER, 1777)
Nymphalidae
Latticed Heath
Chiasmia clathrata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Le Cerf's Grayling
Hipparchia miguelensis LE CERF, 1935
Nymphalidae
Lead Belle
Scotopteryx mucronata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Geometridae
Lead-coloured Pug
Eupithecia plumbeolata (HAWORTH, 1809)
Geometridae
Least Black Arches
Nola confusalis (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
Nolidae
Least Carpet
Idaea rusticata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Least Minor
Photedes captiuncula (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
Noctuidae
Least Riband Wave
Idaea rubraria (STAUDINGER, 1901)
Geometridae
Lemon Emigrant
Catopsilia pomona (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Pieridae
Lemon-yellow tree frog
Hyla savignyi AUDOUIN, 1827
Hylidae
Lempke's Gold Spot
Plusia putnami (GROTE, 1873)
Noctuidae
Lesser Belle
Colobochyla salicalis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Erebidae
Lesser Black-backed Gull
Larus fuscus LINNAEUS, 1758
Laridae
Lesser Common Rustic
Mesapamea secalella (REMM, 1983)
Noctuidae
Lesser Cream Wave
Scopula immutata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Lesser Spotted Fritillary
Melitaea trivia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Nymphalidae
Lesser Spotted Fritillary
Melitaea trivia caucasi VERITY, 1922
Nymphalidae
Lesser Stag Beetle
Dorcus parallelipipedus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lucanidae
Lesser Swallow Prominent
Pheosia gnoma (FABRICIUS, 1776)
Notodontidae
Lesser Treble-bar
Aplocera efformata (GUENÉE, 1857)
Geometridae
Lesser-spotted Pinion
Cosmia affinis (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Noctuidae
Levant Blackneck
Tathorhynchus exsiccata (LEDERER, 1855)
Erebidae
Levant Green Frog
Pelophylax bedriagae (CAMERANO, 1882)
Ranidae
Levant Hawk-moth
Theretra alecto (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Sphingidae
Levantine Leopard
Cigaritis acamas (KLUG, 1834)
Lycaenidae
Lewes Wave
Scopula immorata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Lewes Wave
Scopula immorata riloensis ZÜLLICH, 1936
Geometridae
Light Arches
Apamea lithoxylaea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Light Crimson Underwing
Catocala promissa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Erebidae
Light Emerald
Campaea margaritaria (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Geometridae
Light Knot Grass
Acronicta menyanthidis (ESPER, [1789])
Noctuidae
Light Orange Underwing
Archiearis notha (HÜBNER, 1803)
Geometridae
Lilac Beauty
Apeira syringaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Lily Borer
Brithys crini (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Noctuidae
Lime Hawk-moth
Mimas tiliae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Sphingidae
Lime-speck Pug
Eupithecia centaureata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
Little Emerald
Jodis lactearia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
Little Grey
Eudonia lacustrata (PANZER, 1804)
Crambidae
Little Thorn
Cepphis advenaria (HÜBNER, 1790)
Geometridae
Little tiger blue
Tarucus balkanica (FREYER, [1843])
Lycaenidae
Little Yellow
Eurema lisa (BOISDUVAL & LECONTE, 1830)
Pieridae
Lobster Moth
Stauropus fagi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Notodontidae
Lomate Bee Flies
Lomatia lateralis (MEIGEN, 1820)
Bombyliidae
Long-legged Tabby
Synaphe punctalis (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Pyralidae
Long-tailed Blue
Lampides boeticus (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Lycaenidae
Lorimer's Rustic
Caradrina flavirena (GUENEE, 1852)
Noctuidae
Lulworth Skipper
Thymelicus acteon (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
Hesperiidae
Lunar Double-stripe
Minucia lunaris ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Erebidae
Lunar Marbled Brown
Drymonia ruficornis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Notodontidae
Lunar Thorn
Selenia lunularia (HÜBNER, 1788)
Geometridae
Lunar-spotted Pinion
Cosmia pyralina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
Lustrous Least Carpet
Idaea filicata (HÜBNER, 1799)
Geometridae
Lyside Sulphur
Kricogonia lyside (GODART, 1819)
Pieridae
© Heiner Ziegler, Chur: 2005-2024