Update: 09.08.2022 www.euroleps.ch
Index Arten alphabetischAlle in www.euroleps erfassten Arten
387 Datensätze
aalge
Uria aalge LINNAEUS, 1758
Alcidae
abbreviata
Eupithecia abbreviata STEPHENS, 1831
Geometridae
abdelkader
Berberia abdelkader (PIERRET, 1837)
Nymphalidae
abdominalis
Satyrium abdominalis (GERHARD, 1850)
Lycaenidae
abdon
Polyommatus abdon AISTLEITNER & AISTLEITNER, 1994
Lycaenidae
abencerragus
Pseudophilotes abencerragus (PIERRET, 1837)
Lycaenidae
abietana
Acleris abietana (HÜBNER, [1822])
Tortricidae
abietaria
Eupithecia abietaria (GOEZE, 1781)
Geometridae
abietella
Dioryctria abietella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Pyralidae
ablutaria
Coenotephria ablutaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
Geometridae
ablutaria hangayi
Coenotephria ablutaria hangayi VOJNITS, 1986
Geometridae
abruptaria
Menophra abruptaria (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
Geometridae
absinthiata
Eupithecia absinthiata (CLERCK, 1759)
Geometridae
absinthii
Cucullia absinthii (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Noctuidae
acaciae
Satyrium acaciae (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Lycaenidae
acadica
Pieris acadica EDWARDS, 1881
Pieridae
acalis
Delias acalis (GODART, 1819)
Pieridae
acanthadactyla
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (HAWORTH, 1813)
Pterophoridae
accentifera
Ctenoplusia accentifera (LEFÈBVRE, 1827)
Noctuidae
acco
Parnassius acco GRAY, 1852
Papilionidae
accreta
Pyrgus accreta (VERITY, 1925)
Hesperiidae
acdestis rupshuana
Parnassius acdestis rupshuana AVINOFF, 1916
Papilionidae
aceraria
Alsophila aceraria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
aceris
Acronicta aceris (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
acetosellae
Mesogona acetosellae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
achine
Lopinga achine (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Nymphalidae
achromaria
Nebula achromaria (DE LA HARPE, [1853])
Geometridae
achyra
Biston achyra WEHRLI, 1936
Geometridae
acraea
Aporia acraea (OBERTHÜR, 1885)
Pieridae
actaea
Satyrus actaea (ESPER, [1781])
Nymphalidae
actaeata
Eupithecia actaeata WALDERDORFF, 1869
Geometridae
acteon
Thymelicus acteon (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
Hesperiidae
acuminaria
Aspitates acuminaria (EVERSMANN, 1851)
Geometridae
acuminata
Gonepteryx acuminata FELDER & FELDER, 1862
Pieridae
acutangulata
Xanthorhoe acutangulata (CHRISTOPH, 1887)
Geometridae
acutata
Alucita acutata SCHOLZ & JÄCKH, 1993
Alucitidae
adansoniella
Nematopogon adansoniella (VILLERS, 1789)
Adelidae
adaucta
Heliothis adaucta BUTLER, 1878
Noctuidae
adelaidae
Colias adelaidae VERHULST, 1991
Pieridae
adippe
Argynnis adippe ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Nymphalidae
adippe taurica
Argynnis adippe taurica STAUDINGER, 1878
Nymphalidae
admetus
Polyommatus admetus (ESPER, [1783])
Lycaenidae
adoratrix
Eutelia adoratrix (STAUDINGER, 1892)
Euteliidae
adrastoides
Lasiommata adrastoides (BIENERT, 1870)
Nymphalidae
adriaticus
Triodia adriaticus (OSTHELDER, 1931)
Hepialidae
adulatrix
Eutelia adulatrix (HÜBNER, 1813)
Euteliidae
adumbraria
Euphyia adumbraria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
Geometridae
adusta
Mniotype adusta (ESPER, [1790])
Noctuidae
adustaria
Ochodontia adustaria (FISCHER V. WALDHEIM, 1840)
Geometridae
adustata
Ligdia adustata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
advenaria
Cepphis advenaria (HÜBNER, 1790)
Geometridae
advenella
Acrobasis advenella (ZINCKEN, 1818)
Pyralidae
aegeria aegeria
Pararge aegeria aegeria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
aegeria tircis
Pararge aegeria tircis (BUTLER, 1867)
Nymphalidae
aegidii
Colias aegidii VERHULST, 1990
Pieridae
aegyptium
Hyalomma aegyptium (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Ixodidae
aemula
Autographa aemula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
aemulata
Horisme aemulata (HÜBNER, 1813)
Geometridae
aenealis
Evergestis aenealis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Crambidae
aerealis
Pyrausta aerealis (HÜBNER, 1793)
Crambidae
aeriferana
Ptycholomoides aeriferana (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
Tortricidae
aeruginalis
Loxostege aeruginalis (HÜBNER, 1796)
Crambidae
aeruginea
Dichonia aeruginea (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
Noctuidae
aerugula
Nola aerugula (HÜBNER, 1793)
Nolidae
aescularia
Alsophila aescularia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
aestimaria
Chiasmia aestimaria (HÜBNER, 1809)
Geometridae
aestimaria sareptanaria
Chiasmia aestimaria sareptanaria (STAUDINGER, 1871)
Geometridae
aestivaria
Hemithea aestivaria (HÜBNER, 1789)
Geometridae
aetherie
Melitaea aetherie (HÜBNER,1826)
Nymphalidae
aethiopella
Erebia aethiopella (HOFFMANNSEGG, 1806)
Nymphalidae
aethiopicus
Threskiornis aethiopicus (LATHAM, 1790)
Threskiornithidae
aethiops
Erebia aethiops (ESPER, [1777])
Nymphalidae
aethiops melusina
Erebia aethiops melusina HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847
Nymphalidae
aethiops rubria
Erebia aethiops rubria FRUHSTORFER, 1909
Nymphalidae
afer
Exhyalanthrax afer (FABRICIUS, 1794)
Bombyliidae
affinis
Cardepia affinis ROTHSCHILD, 1913
Noctuidae
affinis
Cosmia affinis (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Noctuidae
affinitata
Perizoma affinitata (STEPHENS, 1831)
Geometridae
afra dalmata
Proterebia afra dalmata (GODART, 1824)
Nymphalidae
afra hyrcana
Proterebia afra hyrcana (STAUDINGER, 1901)
Nymphalidae
agaritharia
Onychora agaritharia (DARDOIN, 1842)
Geometridae
agarithe
Phoebis agarithe (BOISDUVAL, 1836)
Pieridae
agatha
Aegle agatha (STAUDINGER, 1861)
Noctuidae
agathina
Xestia agathina (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
Noctuidae
agathon
Aporia agathon (GRAY, 1832)
Pieridae
agestis
Aricia agestis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Lycaenidae
agestis azerbajdzhana
Aricia agestis azerbajdzhana (OBRATSOV, 1935)
Lycaenidae
aglaja
Argynnis aglaja (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
aglaja ottomana
Argynnis aglaja ottomana RÖBER, 1896
Nymphalidae
agnorista
Abrostola agnorista DUFAY, 1956
Noctuidae
ahenella
Hypochalcia ahenella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMüLLER], 1775)
Pyralidae
aholai
Ammoconia aholai FIBIGER, 1996
Noctuidae
aias
Colias aias FRUHSTORFER, 1903
Pieridae
ain
Syngrapha ain (HOCHENWARTH, 1785)
Noctuidae
ajaka
Pieris ajaka MOORE, 1865
Pieridae
aksouali
Arethusana aksouali WYATT, 1952
Nymphalidae
alaskensis
Boloria alaskensis (HOLLAND, 1900)
Nymphalidae
alaudaria
Melanthia alaudaria (FREYER, 1846)
Geometridae
alba
Motacilla alba LINNAEUS, 1758
Motacillidae
albago
Xanthodes albago (FABRICIUS, 1794)
Nolidae
albanica
Adscita albanica (NAUFOCK, 1926)
Zygaenidae
alberganus alberganus
Erebia alberganus alberganus (PRUNNER, 1798)
Nymphalidae
alberganus phorcys
Erebia alberganus phorcys FREYER, 1836
Nymphalidae
alberti
Hadena alberti HACKER, 1996
Noctuidae
albicans
Polyommatus albicans (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1851])
Lycaenidae
albicillata
Mesoleuca albicillata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
albicosta
Eilema albicosta (ROGENHOFER, 1894)
Erebidae
albidentaria
Pericyma albidentaria (FREYER, 1842)
Erebidae
albimacula
Hadena albimacula (BORKHAUSEN, 1792)
Noctuidae
albina
Appias albina (BOISDUVAL, 1836)
Pieridae
albiocellaria
Cyclophora albiocellaria (HÜBNER, 1789)
Geometridae
albipuncta
Mythimna albipuncta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
albipunctata
Cyclophora albipunctata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
albistria
Argyresthia albistria (HAWORTH, 1828)
Yponomeutidae
albitorquata
Idaea albitorquata (PÜNGELER, 1909)
Geometridae
albofascialis
Atralata albofascialis (TREITSCHKE, 1829)
Crambidae
albovenosa
Simyra albovenosa (GOEZE, 1781)
Noctuidae
albula
Eurema albula (CRAMER, 1775)
Pieridae
albula
Meganola albula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Nolidae
albulata
Asthena albulata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
albulata
Perizoma albulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
alceae
Carcharodus alceae (ESPER, [1780])
Hesperiidae
alcedo
Plebejus alcedo (CHRISTOPH, 1877)
Lycaenidae
alcestis
Polyommatus alcestis (ZERNY, 1932)
Lycaenidae
alcetas
Everes alcetas (HOFFMANNSEGG, 1804)
Lycaenidae
alchemillata
Perizoma alchemillata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
alchimiella
Caloptilia alchimiella (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Gracillariidae
alchymista
Catephia alchymista ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Erebidae
alcides
Eogenes alcides (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
Hesperiidae
alciphron alciphron
Lycaena alciphron alciphron (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
Lycaenidae
alciphron gordius
Lycaena alciphron gordius (SULZER, 1776)
Lycaenidae
alciphron melibeus
Lycaena alciphron melibeus (STAUDINGER, 1878)
Lycaenidae
alcon
Maculinea alcon ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Lycaenidae
alcyone
Hipparchia alcyone ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Nymphalidae
alecto
Theretra alecto (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Sphingidae
alexandra
Colias alexandra EDWARDS, 1863
Pieridae
alexanor
Papilio alexanor ESPER, [1799]
Papilionidae
alexanor eitschbergeri
Papilio alexanor eitschbergeri BOLLINO & SALA, 1992
Papilionidae
alexanor orientalis
Papilio alexanor orientalis ROMANOV, 1884
Papilionidae
alexis
Glaucopsyche alexis (PODA, 1761)
Lycaenidae
alexis lugens
Glaucopsyche alexis lugens (CARADJA, 1893)
Lycaenidae
alfacariensis
Colias alfacariensis (RIBBE, 1905)
Pieridae
alfaroi
Allophyes alfaroi AGENJO, 1951
Noctuidae
algae
Archanara algae (ESPER, [1789])
Noctuidae
algae
Cryphia algae (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Noctuidae
algira
Dysgonia algira (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Erebidae
algirica
Cilix algirica LERAUT, 2006
Drepanidae
algirica
Hipparchia algirica (OBERTHÜR, 1876)
Nymphalidae
aliena
Lacanobia aliena (HÜBNER, [1808])
Noctuidae
allardi
Cigaritis allardi OBERTHÜR, 1909
Lycaenidae
allardii
Plebejus allardii (OBERTHÜR, 1874)
Lycaenidae
alliaria
Eupithecia alliaria STAUDINGER, 1870
Geometridae
allionella
Micropteryx allionella (FABRICIUS, 1794)
Micropterigidae
alni
Acronicta alni (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Noctuidae
alniaria
Ennomos alniaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
alpella
Ypsolopha alpella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Ypsolophidae
alpestralis
Orenaia alpestralis (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Crambidae
alpestrella
Pseudobankesia alpestrella (HEINEMANN, 1870)
Psychidae
alpestris
Chersotis alpestris (BOISDUVAL, 1837)
Noctuidae
alpherakii
Colias alpherakii STAUDINGER, 1882
Pieridae
alpicola
Malacosoma alpicola STAUDINGER, 1870
Lasiocampidae
alpicola
Xestia alpicola (ZETTERSTEDT, 1839)
Noctuidae
alpina
Adscita alpina (ALBERTI, 1937)
Zygaenidae
alpina
Calidris alpina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Scolopacidae
alpina
Epichnopterix alpina HEYLAERTS, 1900
Psychidae
alpina
Lycia alpina (SULZER, 1776)
Geometridae
alpina
Poecilocampa alpina (FREY & WULLSCHLEGEL, 1874)
Lasiocampidae
alpina canensis
Poecilocampa alpina canensis (MILLIÈRE, 1876)
Lasiocampidae
alpina
Pseudochazara alpina (STAUDINGER, 1878)
Nymphalidae
alpina
Rhegmatophila alpina (BELLIER, 1880)
Notodontidae
alpina
Rosalia alpina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Cerambycidae
alpinalis
Udea alpinalis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Crambidae
alpinana
Dichrorampha alpinana (TREITSCHKE, 1830)
Tortricidae
alpinata
Glacies alpinata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Geometridae
alpium
Moma alpium (OSBECK, 1778)
Noctuidae
alta
Colias alta STAUDINGER, 1886
Pieridae
alternata
Epirrhoe alternata (MÜLLER, 1764)
Geometridae
alternata
Macaria alternata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
alternella
Tortricodes alternella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Tortricidae
alticola
Polyommatus alticola (CHRISTOPH, 1886)
Lycaenidae
alticolaria
Glacies alticolaria (MANN, 1853)
Geometridae
alticolaria gedrensis
Glacies alticolaria gedrensis RONDOU, 1903
Geometridae
altivagans
Polyommatus altivagans FORSTER, 1956
Lycaenidae
alveus
Pyrgus alveus (HÜBNER, [1803])
Hesperiidae
amandus
Polyommatus amandus (SCHNEIDER, 1792)
Lycaenidae
amaryllis
Coenonympha amaryllis (STOLL, 1882)
Nymphalidae
amasina
Nyctobrya amasina (DRAUDT, 1931)
Noctuidae
amasina
Zygaena amasina STAUDINGER, 1879
Zygaenidae
amasinus
Satyrus amasinus STAUDINGER. 1861
Nymphalidae
amasinus
Triodia amasinus (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1851])
Hepialidae
amata
Colotis amata (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Pieridae
ambigua
Hoplodrina ambigua ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
ambiguata
Charissa ambiguata (DUPONCHEL, 1830)
Geometridae
ambusta
Atethmia ambusta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
amethystina
Eucarta amethystina (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
Noctuidae
amintha
Gonepteryx amintha (BLANCHARD, 1871)
Pieridae
ammodytes
Vipera ammodytes (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Viperidae
amoena
Eublemma amoena (HÜBNER, 1803)
Erebidae
amoenula
Melitaea amoenula FELDER, 1867
Nymphalidae
ampellophaga
Theresimima ampellophaga (BAYLE-BARELLE, 1808)
Zygaenidae
amurensis
Leptidea amurensis (MENETRIES, 1859)
Pieridae
amymone
Pseudochazara amymone BROWN, 1976
Nymphalidae
anachoreta
Clostera anachoreta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Notodontidae
anachoreta
Cyrebia anachoreta (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1851])
Noctuidae
analoga
Eupithecia analoga DJAKONOV, 1926
Geometridae
anaphanes
Autophila anaphanes BOURSIN, 1940
Erebidae
anarrhini
Amephana anarrhini (DUPONCHEL, 1840)
Noctuidae
anastomosis
Clostera anastomosis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Notodontidae
anatolica
Cauchas anatolica (REBEL, 1902)
Adelidae
anatolica
Omphalophana anatolica (LEDERER, 1857)
Noctuidae
anceps
Apamea anceps ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
anceps
Peridea anceps (GOEZE, 1781)
Notodontidae
ancilla
Dysauxes ancilla (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Erebidae
andereggaria
Elophos andereggaria (DE LA HARPE, [1853])
Geometridae
andereggii
Chersotis andereggii (BOISDUVAL, 1832)
Noctuidae
anderreggii
Mythimna anderreggii (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
Noctuidae
andrenaeformis
Synanthedon andrenaeformis (LASPEYERS, 1801)
Sesiidae
andrenaeformis tenuicingulatum
Synanthedon andrenaeformis tenuicingulatum SPATENKA, 1997
Sesiidae
andromedae
Pyrgus andromedae (WALLENGREN, 1853)
Hesperiidae
anella
Lamoria anella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Pyralidae
angarensis
Boloria angarensis (ERSCHOFF, 1870)
Nymphalidae
angelicae
Zygaena angelicae OCHSENHEIMER, 1808
Zygaenidae
angelika
Pieris angelika EITSCHBERGER, 1983
Pieridae
angularia
Scotopteryx angularia (DE VILLERS, 1789)
Geometridae
angustea
Eudonia angustea (CURTIS, 1827)
Crambidae
angustella
Nephopterix angustella (HÜBNER, 1796)
Pyralidae
angustiorana
Ditula angustiorana (HAWORTH, 1811)
Tortricidae
ankeraria
Erannis ankeraria (STAUDINGER, 1861)
Geometridae
annularia
Cyclophora annularia (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Geometridae
anser
Anser anser (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Anatidae
anseraria
Asthena anseraria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1855)
Geometridae
anteros
Aricia anteros (FREYER, [1838])
Lycaenidae
anthelea
Pseudochazara anthelea (HÜBNER, 1824)
Nymphalidae
anthracias
Praephilotes anthracias (CHRISTOPH, 1877)
Lycaenidae
anthracinalis
Euplocamus anthracinalis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Tineidae
anthyllidella
Aproaerema anthyllidella (HÜBNER, 1813)
Gelechiidae
anthyllidis
Zygaena anthyllidis BOISDUVAL, [1828]
Zygaenidae
antidolus
Polyommatus antidolus (REBEL, 1901)
Lycaenidae
antiopa
Nymphalis antiopa (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
antiqua
Orgyia antiqua (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
antiqualis
Zekelita antiqualis (HÜBNER, 1809)
Erebidae
antirrhinii
Omphalophana antirrhinii (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
Noctuidae
aphrodite
Polymixis aphrodite FIBIGER, 1997
Noctuidae
apiarius
Trichodes apiarius (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Cleridae
apodus
Pseudopus apodus
Anguidae
apollinus
Archon apollinus (HERBST, 1798)
Papilionidae
apollo
Parnassius apollo (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Papilionidae
apollo tkatshukovi
Parnassius apollo tkatshukovi SHELJUZHKO, 1908
Papilionidae
appensata
Acasis appensata (EVERSMANN, 1842)
Geometridae
apricaria
Pluvialis apricaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Charadriidae
aprilina
Dichonia aprilina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
aptata
Colostygia aptata (HÜBNER, 1813)
Geometridae
apterus
Pyrrhocoris apterus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Pyrrhocoridae
aquata
Horisme aquata (HÜBNER, 1813)
Geometridae
aqueata
Colostygia aqueata (HÜBNER, 1813)
Geometridae
aquila
Apamea aquila DONZEL, 1837
Noctuidae
aquilina
Euxoa aquilina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
aquilo
Plebejus aquilo (BOISDUVAL, 1832)
Lycaenidae
aquilonaris
Boloria aquilonaris (STICHEL, 1908)
Nymphalidae
arashbarani
Polyommatus arashbarani (CARBONELL & NADERI, 2000)
Lycaenidae
arbela
Eurema arbela (GEYER, 1832)
Pieridae
arbusculae
Eriogaster arbusculae FREYER, 1849
Lasiocampidae
arcania
Coenonympha arcania (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Nymphalidae
archon
Paysandisia archon (BURMEISTER, 1880)
Castniidae
arctica
Fratercula arctica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Alcidae
arcuata-Complex
Tenthredo arcuata-Complex FORSTER, 1771
Tenthredinidae
arcuatum
Chrysotoxum arcuatum (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Syrphidae
arcuella
Olethreutes arcuella (CLERCK, 1759)
Tortricidae
arcuinna
Odice arcuinna (HÜBNER, 1790)
Erebidae
arduinna kocaki
Melitaea arduinna kocaki WAGENER & GROSS, 1976
Nymphalidae
arenacearia
Isturgia arenacearia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
arenaria
Fagivorina arenaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
Geometridae
arenbergeri
Eumannia arenbergeri HAUSMANN, 1995
Geometridae
arenella
Agonopterix arenella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Depressariidae
arenosella
Ancylosis arenosella (STAUDINGER, 1859)
Pyralidae
areola
Xylocampa areola (ESPER, [1789])
Noctuidae
arethusa
Arethusana arethusa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Nymphalidae
argante
Phoebis argante (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Pieridae
arge
Melanargia arge (SULZER, 1796)
Nymphalidae
argentana
Eana argentana (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Tortricidae
argentatus
Larus argentatus PONTOPPIDAN, 1763
Laridae
argentea
Cucullia argentea (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Noctuidae
argentea
Hoplia argentea (PODA, 1761)
Scarabaeidae
argentella
Elachista argentella (CLERCK, 1759)
Elachistidae
argentina
Cucullia argentina (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Noctuidae
argentina
Spatalia argentina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Notodontidae
argiades
Everes argiades (PALLAS, 1771)
Lycaenidae
argillaceago
Polymixis argillaceago (HÜBNER, [1819-1822])
Noctuidae
argiolus
Celastrina argiolus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lycaenidae
argiolus kollari
Celastrina argiolus kollari (WESTWOOD, 1852)
Lycaenidae
argus
Plebejus argus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lycaenidae
argus bella
Plebejus argus bella (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1844])
Lycaenidae
argyrella
Selagia argyrella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Pyralidae
argyrognomon
Plebejus argyrognomon (BERGSTRÄSSER, 1779)
Lycaenidae
ariadne
Cyclophora ariadne REISSER, 1939
Geometridae
ariana
Polyommatus ariana MOORE, 1865
Lycaenidae
arida
Colias arida ALPHERAKY, 1889
Pieridae
aries
Ovis aries LINNAEUS, 1758
Bovidae
arion
Maculinea arion (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Lycaenidae
arion zara
Maculinea arion zara (JACHONTOV, 1935)
Lycaenidae
aripa
Leptophobia aripa (BOISDUVAL, 1836)
Pieridae
aristaeus
Hipparchia aristaeus (BONELLI, 1826)
Nymphalidae
aristaeus senthes
Hipparchia aristaeus senthes (FRUHSTORFER, 1908)
Nymphalidae
aristotelis
Gulosus aristotelis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Phalacrocoracidae
armena
Zygaena armena EVERSMANN, 1851
Zygaenidae
armeniaca
Praestilbia armeniaca STAUDINGER, 1892
Noctuidae
armigera
Helicoverpa armigera (HÜBNER, [1808])
Noctuidae
armoricanus
Pyrgus armoricanus (OBERTHÜR, 1910)
Hesperiidae
arnearia
Corymica arnearia WALKER, 1860
Geometridae
aroaniensis
Polyommatus aroaniensis (BROWN, 1976)
Lycaenidae
artaxerxes allous
Aricia artaxerxes allous (GEYER, [1836])
Lycaenidae
artemisiae
Cucullia artemisiae (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Noctuidae
artemisiana
Lobesia artemisiana (ZELLER, 1847)
Tortricidae
artesiaria
Macaria artesiaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
aruncella
Micropteryx aruncella (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Micropterigidae
asabinus
Lycaena asabinus (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1852])
Lycaenidae
asclepiadis
Abrostola asclepiadis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
aserbeidschana
Polyommatus aserbeidschana FORSTER, 1956
Lycaenidae
ashworthii
Xestia ashworthii (DOUBLEDAY, 1855)
Noctuidae
asiatica
Allophyes asiatica (STAUDINGER, 1892)
Noctuidae
asiatica
Cilix asiatica O. BANG-HAAS, 1907
Drepanidae
asiatica
Nycteola asiatica (KRULIKOVSKY, 1904)
Nolidae
asinalis
Mecyna asinalis (HÜBNER, 1819)
Crambidae
asinus
Equus asinus LINNAEUS, 1758
Equidae
aspasia
Gonepteryx aspasia MENETRIES, 1859
Pieridae
asperaria
Rhoptria asperaria (HÜBNER, 1817)
Geometridae
asperella
Ypsolopha asperella (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Ypsolophidae
aspersa
Caradrina aspersa (RAMBUR, 1834)
Noctuidae
aspis
Viper aspis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Viperidae
assectella
Acrolepiopsis assectella (ZELLER, 1839)
Acrolepiidae
assimilata
Eupithecia assimilata DOUBLEDAY, 1856
Geometridae
associatella
Nemophora associatella (ZELLER, 1839)
Adelidae
asteria
Melitaea asteria FREYER, 1828
Nymphalidae
asteris
Cucullia asteris ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
asterope
Ypthima asterope (KLUG, 1832)
Nymphalidae
atalanta
Vanessa atalanta (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Nymphalidae
athalia athalia
Melitaea athalia athalia (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
Nymphalidae
athalia celadussa
Melitaea athalia celadussa (FRUHSTORFER, 1910)
Nymphalidae
atlantea
Satyrus atlantea (VERITY, 1927)
Nymphalidae
atlantica mahoratae
Gallotia atlantica mahoratae BISCHOFF, 1985
Lacertidae
atlantica
Lymantria atlantica (RAMBUR, 1837)
Erebidae
atlanticaria
Ekboarmia atlanticaria (STAUDINGER, 1859)
Geometridae
atlanticus
Dischistus atlanticus SANTOS ABRÉU, 1926
Bombyliidae
atlantis
Pseudochazara atlantis (AUSTANT, 1905)
Nymphalidae
atomaria
Ematurga atomaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
atra
Acanthopsyche atra (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Psychidae
atra
Fulica atra LINNAEUS, 1758
Rallidae
atra
Salamandra atra LAURENTI, 1768
Salamandridae
atrata
Odezia atrata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
atriplicis
Trachea atriplicis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Noctuidae
atropos
Acherontia atropos (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Sphingidae
atropunctana
Hedya atropunctana (ZETTERSTEDT, 1839)
Tortricidae
augur
Graphiphora augur (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Noctuidae
augustella
Denisia augustella (HÜBNER, [1796])
Oecophoridae
aulica
Hyphoraia aulica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Erebidae
aurago
Xanthia aurago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
aurantiaria
Agriopis aurantiaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
Geometridae
aurata
Pyrausta aurata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Crambidae
aurata
Zygaena aurata BLANCHIER, 1905
Zygaenidae
aurelia
Melitaea aurelia NICKERL, 1850
Nymphalidae
aureola
Eublemma aureola FIBIGER & HACKER, 2002
Erebidae
aureolaria
Idaea aureolaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Geometridae
auricoma
Acronicta auricoma ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
Noctuidae
aurifluella
Ethmia aurifluella (HÜBNER, 1810)
Elachistidae
aurinia aurinia
Euphydryas aurinia aurinia (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
Nymphalidae
aurinia debilis
Euphydryas aurinia debilis (OBERTHÜR, 1909)
Nymphalidae
aurita
Amephana aurita (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Noctuidae
aurita
Setina aurita (ESPER, [1787])
Erebidae
auroguttella
Euspilapteryx auroguttella STEPHENS, 1835
Gracillariidae
aurolimbata
Orgyia aurolimbata (GUENÉE & DE VILLIERS, 1835)
Erebidae
aurorina
Colias aurorina HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1850
Pieridae
aurorina heldreichi
Colias aurorina heldreichi STAUDINGER, 1862
Pieridae
aurota
Belenois aurota (FABRICIUS, 1793)
Pieridae
ausonia
Euchloe ausonia (HÜBNER, 1804)
Pieridae
ausonia taurica
Euchloe ausonia taurica RÖBER, 1907
Pieridae
ausonides
Euchloe ausonides (LUCAS, 1852)
Pieridae
austanti
Laothoe austanti (STAUDINGER, 1877)
Sphingidae
australis
Adela australis (HEYDENREICH, 1851)
Adelidae
australis
Aporophyla australis (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
Noctuidae
autonoe
Hipparchia autonoe (ESPER, [1784])
Nymphalidae
autumnaria
Ennomos autumnaria (WERNEBURG, 1859)
Geometridae
autumnata
Epirrita autumnata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
Geometridae
avellanella
Semioscopis avellanella (HÜBNER, 1793)
Depressariidae
aversata
Idaea aversata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Geometridae
avis
Callophrys avis CHAPMAN, 1909
Lycaenidae
axyridis
Harmonia axyridis (PALLAS, 1773)
Coccinellidae
azorina
Hipparchia azorina (STRECKER, 1899)
Nymphalidae
© Heiner Ziegler, Chur: 2005-2022