Update: 09.08.2022 www.euroleps.ch
Artenliste NachtfalterAlle in www.euroleps erfassten Taxa
1820 Datensätze
  • Brahmaeidae
  • Brahmaea europaea HARTIG, 1963
  • Cimeliidae
  • Axia nesiota REISSER, 1962
  • Drepanidae
  • Drepaninae
    Cilix algirica LERAUT, 2006
    Cilix asiatica O. BANG-HAAS, 1907
    Cilix glaucata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Cilix hispanica DE-GREGORIO, TORRUELLA, MIRET, CASAS & FIGUERAS, 2
    Drepana curvatula (BORKHAUSEN, 1790)
    Drepana falcataria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Falcaria lacertinaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Sabra harpagula (ESPER, [1786])
    Watsonalla binaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Watsonalla cultraria (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Watsonalla uncinula BORKHAUSEN, 1790
    Thyatirinae
    Achyla flavicornis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Asphalia ruficollis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cymatophorina diluta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Habrosyne pyritoides (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Ochropacha duplaris (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Polyploca ridens (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Tethea ocularis (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Tethea or ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Tetheella fluctuosa (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Thyatira batis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
  • Endromidae
  • Endromis versicolora meridionalis ROUGEOT, 1965
    Endromis versicolora versicolora (LINNAEUS, 1758)
  • Erebidae
  • Anobinae
    Plecoptera inquinata (LEDERER, 1857)
    Arctiinae Arctiini
    Arctia caja (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Arctia caja wiskotti Staudinger, 1879
    Arctia festiva (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Arctia flavia (FUESSLY, 1779)
    Arctia lapponica (THUNBERG, 1791)
    Arctia villica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Atlantarctia tigrina (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Axiopoena karelini MENETRIES, 1863
    Callimorpha dominula (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Callimorpha dominula rossica KOLENATI, 1846
    Canararctia rufescens (BRULLE, 1836)
    Chelis maculosa (GERNING, 1780)
    Chelis reticulata transcaucasica DUBATOLOV, 1988
    Chelis simplonica (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Schweizer Alpen
    Coscinia benderi MARTEN, 1957
    Coscinia chrysocephala (HÜBNER, [1810])
    Coscinia cribraria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Coscinia libyssa (PÜNGELER, 1907)
    Coscinia striata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Cymbalophora pudica (ESPER, [1784])
    Cymbalophora rivularis (MÉNÉTRIÉS, 1832)
    Diacrisia sannio (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Diaphora luctuosa (GEYER, [1830-1831])
    Diaphora mendica (CLERCK, 1759)
    Diaphora sordida (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Euplagia quadripunctaria (PODA, 1761)
    Euplagia quadripunctaria fulgida (OBERTHÜR, 1896)
    Grammia quenseli (PAYKULL, 1793)
    Holoarctia cervini (FALLOU, 1864)
    Hyphantria cunea (DRURY, 1773)
    Hyphoraia aulica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hyphoraia testudinaria (GEOFFROY in FOURCROY, 1785)
    Ocnogyna clathrata cypriaca BANG-HAAS, 1934
    Ocnogyna loewii (ZELLER, 1846)
    Ocnogyna nogelli LEDERER, 1865
    Ocnogyna parasita (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Parasemia plantaginis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Parasemia plantaginis caucasica (MENETRIES, 1832)
    Pericallia matronula (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Phragmatobia fuliginosa (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Phragmatobia luctifera ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Rhyparia purpurata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Spilosoma lubricipeda (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Spilosoma lutea (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Spilosoma urticae (ESPER, [1789])
    Tyria jacobaeae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Utetheisa pulchella (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Watsonarctia deserta (BARTEL, 1902)
    Arctiinae Lithosiini
    Atolmis rubricollis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Cybosia mesomella (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eilema albicosta (ROGENHOFER, 1894)
    Eilema caniola (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Eilema complana (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eilema costalis (ZELLER, 1847)
    Eilema depressa (ESPER, [1787])
    Eilema griseola (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Eilema lurideola (ZINCKEN, 1817)
    Eilema lutarella (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Eilema muscula (STAUDINGER, 1899)
    Eilema palliatella (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Eilema pseudocomplana (DANIEL, 1939)
    Eilema pygmaeola pallifrons (ZELLER, 1847)
    Eilema sororcula (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Lithosia quadra (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Miltochrista miniata (FORSTER, 1771)
    Nudaria mundana (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Paidia cinerascens HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847
    Paidia minoica DE FREINA, 2006
    Paidia rica (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Pelosia muscerda (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Pelosia obtusa (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Setema cereola (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Setina aurita (ESPER, [1787])
    Setina irrorella (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Setina pontica DRAUDT, 1933
    Setina roscida ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Thumatha senex (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Arctiinae Syntomini
    Amata marjana (STAUDER, 1913)
    Amata phegea ligata (MÜLLER, 1766)
    Amata phegea phegea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dysauxes ancilla (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Dysauxes famula (FREYER, 1836)
    Dysauxes punctata (FABRICIUS, 1781)
    Boletobiinae Boletobiini
    Parascotia detersa (STAUDINGER, 1891)
    Parascotia fuliginaria (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Parascotia nisseni TURATI, 1905
    Boletobiinae Araeopteronini
    Araeopteron ecphaea (HAMPSON, 1914)
    Boletobiinae Aventiini
    Laspeyria flexula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Boletobiinae Eublemmini
    Calymma communimacula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eublemma amoena (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Eublemma aureola FIBIGER & HACKER, 2002
    Eublemma caelestis (BRANDT, 1938)
    Eublemma candidana (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Eublemma cochylioides (GUENÉE, 1852)
    Eublemma gratissima (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Eublemma minutata (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Eublemma ochreola (STAUDINGER, 1900)
    Eublemma ostrina (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Eublemma panonica ronkayorum FIBIGER, ZILLI & YELA, 2010
    Eublemma parallela (FREYER, 1842)
    Eublemma parva (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Eublemma polygramma (DUPONCHEL, 1842)
    Eublemma pudorina (STAUDINGER, 1889)
    Eublemma purpurina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eublemma scitula (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Eublemma viridula (GUENÉE, 1841)
    Eublemma zillii FIBIGER, L. RONKAY & YELA, 2010
    Honeyania ragusana (FREYER, 1844)
    Metachrostis dardouini (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Metachrostis dardouini dilucida (OSTHELDER, 1933)
    Metachrostis velocior (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Metachrostis velox (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Odice arcuinna (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Odice jucunda (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Odice suava (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Rhypagla lacernaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Boletobiinae Phytometrini
    Colobochyla platizona (LEDERER, 1870)
    Colobochyla salicalis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Phytometra viridaria (CLERCK, 1759)
    Raparna conicephala (STAUDINGER, 1870)
    Trisateles emortualis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Calpinae
    Calyptra thalictri (BORKHAUSEN, 1790)
    Catocalinae
    Acantholipes regularis (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Arytrura musculus (MÉNETRIÉS, 1859)
    Catocala coniuncta (ESPER, [1787])
    Catocala conversa (ESPER, [1787])
    Catocala dilecta (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Catocala disjuncta (GEYER, 1828)
    Catocala diversa (GEYER, 1828)
    Catocala electa (VIEWEG, 1790)
    Catocala elocata (ESPER, [1787])
    Catocala eutychea TREITSCHKE, 1835
    Catocala fraxini (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Catocala fulminea (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Catocala hymenaea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Catocala neonympha (ESPER, [1805])
    Catocala nupta (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Catocala nymphaea (ESPER, [1787])
    Catocala nymphagoga (ESPER, [1787])
    Catocala promissa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Catocala puerpera (GIORNA, 1791)
    Catocala separata FREYER, 1848
    Catocala sponsa (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Cerocala scapulosa (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Clytie illunaris (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Clytie syriaca (BUGNION, 1837)
    Dysgonia algira (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Grammodes bifasciata (PETAGNA, 1787)
    Grammodes stolida (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Minucia lunaris ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Ophiusa tirhaca (CRAMER, 1773)
    Pericyma albidentaria (FREYER, 1842)
    Zethes brandti JANZON, 1977
    Zethes insularis RAMBUR, 1833
    Erebinae
    Catephia alchymista ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Drasteria cailino (LEFÈBVRE, 1827)
    Drasteria rada (BOISDUVAL, 1848)
    Drasteria saisani (STAUDINGER, 1882)
    Euclidia glyphica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Euclidia mi (CLERCK, 1759)
    Euclidia triquetra ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Pandesma robusta (WALKER, 1858)
    Herminiinae
    Herminia grisealis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Herminia tarsicrinalis (KNOCH, 1782)
    Herminia tenuialis (REBEL, 1899)
    Idia calvaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Macrochilo cribrumalis (HÜBNER, 1793)
    Nodaria nodosalis (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Orectis massiliensis (MILLIÈRE, 1864)
    Orectis proboscidata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Paracolax tristalis (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Pechipogo plumigeralis (HÜBNER, 1825)
    Pechipogo strigilata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Polypogon gryphalis (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Polypogon tentacularia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Simplicia rectalis (EVERSMANN, 1842)
    Zanclognatha lunalis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Zanclognatha zelleralis (WOCKE, 1850)
    Hypeninae
    Hypena crassalis (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Hypena lividalis (HÜBNER, 1796)
    Hypena obesalis TREITSCHKE, 1829
    Hypena obsitalis (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Hypena proboscidalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hypena rostralis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Zekelita antiqualis (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Hypenodinae
    Hypenodes humidalis DOUBLEDAY, 1850
    Hypenodes nesiota REBEL, 1916
    Micronoctua karsholti FIBIGER, 1997
    Schrankia costaestrigalis (STEPHENS, 1834)
    Schrankia taenialis (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Lymantriinae Leucomini
    Leucoma salicis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lymantriinae Lymantriini
    Arctornis l-nigrum (MÜLLER, 1764)
    Lymantria atlantica (RAMBUR, 1837)
    Lymantria dispar (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lymantria lapidicola (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Lymantria monacha (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lymantriinae Nygmiini
    Euproctis chrysorrhoea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Euproctis similis (FUESSLY, 1775)
    Lymantriinae Orgyiini
    Calliteara pudibunda (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dicallomera fascelina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Laelia coenosa (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Ocneria detrita (ESPER, [1785])
    Ocneria eos REISSER, 1962
    Ocneria rubea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Orgyia antiqua (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Orgyia aurolimbata (GUENÉE & DE VILLIERS, 1835)
    Orgyia dubia (TAUSCHER, 1806)
    Orgyia recens (HÜBNER, 1819)
    Parocneria terebinthi (FREYER, 1838)
    Rivulinae
    Rivula sericealis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Rivula tanitalis REBEL, 1912
    Zebeeba falsalis (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1839)
    Scoliopteryginae Scoliopterygini
    Scoliopteryx libatrix (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Toxocampinae
    Apopestes spectrum (ESPER, [1787])
    Autophila anaphanes BOURSIN, 1940
    Autophila cataphanes (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Autophila dilucida (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Autophila dilucida troniceki REISSER, 1958
    Autophila hirsuta (STAUDINGER, 1870)
    Lygephila craccae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lygephila lusoria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lygephila pastinum (TREITSCHKE, 1826)
    Lygephila procax (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Lygephila viciae (HÜBNER, 1822)
    Tathorhynchus exsiccata (LEDERER, 1855)
  • Euteliidae
  • Euteliinae
    Eutelia adoratrix (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Eutelia adulatrix (HÜBNER, 1813)
  • Geometridae
  • Archiearinae
    Archiearis notha (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Archiearis parthenias (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Archiearis puella (ESPER, [1787])
    SO-Europa: Donautal bei Wien, NO-Italien, Dalmatien (alte Meldungen), Bulgarien
    Archiearis touranginii (BERCE, 1870)
    Desmobathrinae
    Epirranthis diversata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gypsochroa renitidata (HÜBNER, [1817])
    Ennominae
    Abraxas grossulariata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Abraxas pantaria (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Abraxas sylvata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Adactylotis contaminaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Adactylotis gesticularia (HÜBNER, [1817])
    Aethalura punctulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Afriberina tenietaria (STAUDINGER, 1900)
    Agriopis aurantiaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Agriopis bajaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agriopis budashkini KOSTJUK, 2009
    Agriopis leucophaearia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agriopis marginaria (FABRICIUS, 1776)
    Alcis bastelbergeri (HIRSCHKE, 1908)
    Alcis jubata (THUNBERG, 1788)
    Alcis repandata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Aleucis distinctata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1839)
    Aleucis orientalis (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Griechenland, Türkei, Naher Osten
    Angerona prunaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Apeira syringaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Apocheima hispidaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Apocheima pilosaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Apochima flabellaria (HEEGER, 1838)
    Arichanna melanaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Artiora evonymaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Ascotis selenaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Aspitates acuminaria (EVERSMANN, 1851)
    Aspitates collinaria (HOLT-WHITE, 1894)
    Aspitates gilvaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Aspitates ochrearia (ROSSI, 1794)
    Athroolopha pennigeraria (HÜBNER, [1813])
    Biston achyra WEHRLI, 1936
    Biston betularia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Biston betularia alexandrina WEHRLI, 1941
    Biston rosenbaueri MÜLLER, 2018
    S-Balkan, N-GR
    Biston strataria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Bupalus piniaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Cabera exanthemata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Cabera pusaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Calamodes occitanaria (DUPONCHEL, 1829)
    Campaea margaritaria (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Cepphis advenaria (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Chariaspilates formosaria (EVERSMANN, 1837)
    Charissa ambiguata (DUPONCHEL, 1830)
    Charissa dubitaria staudingeri WNUKOWSKY, 1929
    Charissa Rhopalognophos glaucinaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Charissa intermedia (WEHRLI, 1917)
    Charissa italohelveticus (REZBANYAI-RESER, 1986)
    Charissa Euchrognophos mucidaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Charissa Charissa obscurata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Charissa onustaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1852])
    Charissa Costignophos pullata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Charissa sp.
    Charissa subtaurica (WEHRLI, 1932)
    Charissa Euchrognophos variegata (DUPONCHEL, 1830)
    Charissa Euchrognophos variegata rothschildi (PROUT, 1929)
    Chemerina caliginearia (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Chiasmia aestimaria (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Frankreich, Saarland (seit 2006), Italien, Balkan, Griechenland
    Chiasmia aestimaria sareptanaria (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Chiasmia clathrata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Chiasmia syriacaria (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Chondrosoma fiduciaria ANKER, 1854
    Cleora cinctaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cleorodes lichenaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Colotois pennaria (LINNAEUS, 1760)
    Colotois pennaria paupera HAUSMANN, 1995
    Compsoptera jourdanaria (SERRES, 1826)
    Compsoptera opacaria (HÜBNER, [1819])
    Corymica arnearia WALKER, 1860
    Crocallis dardoinaria DONZEL, 1840
    Crocallis elinguaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Crocallis tusciaria (BORKHAUSEN, 1793)
    Crocallis tusciaria cypriaca FISCHER, 2003
    Crocota pseudotinctaria LERAUT, 1999
    Crocota tinctaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Deileptenia ribeata (CLERCK, 1759)
    Dicrognophos sartata (TREITSCHKE, 1827)
    Dyscia conspersaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dyscia innocentaria (CHRISTOPH, 1885)
    Dyscia lentiscaria (DONZEL, 1837)
    Dyscia penulataria (HÜBNER, [1819])
    Dyscia raunaria (FREYER, 1851)
    SO-Europa
    Dyscia simplicaria REBEL, 1939
    Ectropis crepuscularia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eilicrinia cordiaria (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Eilicrinia subcordiaria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852
    Eilicrinia trinotata (METZNER, 1845)
    Ekboarmia atlanticaria (STAUDINGER, 1859)
    Elophos andereggaria (DE LA HARPE, [1853])
    Elophos caelibaria senilaria FUCHS, 1901
    Elophos caelibaria spurcaria (DE LA HARPE, 1853)
    Elophos dilucidaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Elophos dognini (THIERRY-MIEG, 1910)
    Elophos operaria necopinatus REZBANYAI-RESER, 1992
    Elophos serotinaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Elophos unicoloraria (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Elophos vittaria (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
    Elophos zelleraria (FREYER, 1836)
    Ematurga atomaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Enanthyperythra legataria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    E-Europa
    Ennomos alniaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Ennomos autumnaria (WERNEBURG, 1859)
    Ennomos erosaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Ennomos fuscantaria (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Ennomos quercaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Ennomos quercaria lissochila (PROUT, 1929)
    Ennomos quercinaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Epione repandaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Epione vespertaria (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Erannis ankeraria (STAUDINGER, 1861)
    Erannis declinans (STAUDINGER, 1879)
    Erannis defoliaria (CLERCK, 1759)
    Eumannia arenbergeri HAUSMANN, 1995
    Eumannia lepraria (REBEL, 1909)
    Eurranthis plummistaria (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Fagivorina arenaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Gerinia honoraria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Glacies alpinata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Glacies alticolaria (MANN, 1853)
    Glacies alticolaria gedrensis RONDOU, 1903
    Glacies bentelii (RÄTZER, 1890)
    Glacies canaliculata (HOCHENWARTH, 1785)
    Glacies coracina (ESPER, [1805])
    Glacies wehrlii (VORBRODT, 1918)
    Gnopharmia colchidaria (LEDERER, 1870)
    Gnopharmia stevenaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Gnophos furvata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gnophos obfuscata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gnophos porphyratus ZERNY, 1936
    Heliomata glarearia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hylaea fasciaria f. fasciaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hylaea fasciaria f. prasinaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hypomecis danieli (WEHRLI, 1932)
    Hypomecis punctinalis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Hypomecis roboraria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hypoxystis pluviaria (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Isturgia arenacearia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Isturgia berytaria (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Isturgia limbaria (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Isturgia miniosaria (DUPONCHEL, 1829)
    Isturgia murinaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Isturgia roraria (FABRICIUS, [1777])
    Itame vincularia (HÜBNER, [1813])
    Ligdia adustata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lignyoptera fumidaria (HÜBNER, [1825])
    Lomaspilis bithynica WEHRLI, 1954
    Lomaspilis marginata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lomographa bimaculata (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Lomographa temerata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lycia alpina (SULZER, 1776)
    Lycia graecarius (STAUDINGER, 1861)
    Lycia hirtaria (CLERCK, 1759)
    Lycia isabellae (HARRISON, 1914)
    Lycia lapponaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Lycia pomonaria (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Lycia zonaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Macaria alternata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Macaria artesiaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Macaria brunneata (THUNBERG, 1784)
    Macaria carbonaria (CLERCK, 1759)
    Macaria fusca (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
    Macaria liturata (CLERCK, 1759)
    Macaria notata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Macaria signaria (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Macaria wauaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Menophra abruptaria (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
    Menophra berenicidaria TURATI, 1924
    Menophra harterti thuriferaria (ZERNY, 1927)
    Menophra japygiaria (O. COSTA, 1849)
    Menophra maderae (BETHUNE-BAKER, 1891)
    Menophra nycthemeraria (GEYER, 1831)
    Narraga fasciolaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Narraga nelvae cappadocica HERBULOT, 1943
    Nychiodes dalmatina (WAGNER, 1909)
    Nychiodes obscuraria (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Odontognophos dumetata (TREITSCHKE, 1827)
    Odontopera bidentata (CLERCK, 1759)
    Onychora agaritharia (DARDOIN, 1842)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Ortaliella gruneraria (STAUDINGER, 1862)
    Ourapteryx sambucaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Paraboarmia viertlii (BOHATSCH, 1883)
    Paradarisa consonaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Parectropis similaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Perconia strigillaria (HÜBNER, 1787)
    Peribatodes correptaria (ZELLER, 1847)
    Peribatodes ilicaria (GEYER, [1833])
    Peribatodes perversaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Peribatodes rhomboidaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Peribatodes secundaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Peribatodes umbraria (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Perigune narbonea (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Petrophora chlorosata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Phaselia serrularia (EVERSMANN, 1847)
    Phyllometra culminaria (EVERSMANN, 1843)
    Plagodis dolabraria (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Plagodis pulveraria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Pseudopanthera macularia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Psodos quadrifaria (SULZER, 1776)
    Pungeleria capreolaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Rhoptria asperaria (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Sciadia tenebraria tenebraria (ESPER, [1806])
    Sciadia tenebraria wockearia (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Selenia dentaria (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Selenia lunularia (HÜBNER, 1788)
    Selenia tetralunaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Selidosema brunnearia (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Selidosema plumaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Selidosema taeniolaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Siona lineata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Stegania cararia (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Stegania trimaculata (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Synopsia sociaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Synopsidia phasidaria (ROGENHOFER, 1873)
    Tephrina inconspicuaria (HÜBNER, 1819)
    Tephronia sepiaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Therapis flavicaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Theria primaria (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Theria rupicapraria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Geometrinae
    Antonechloris smaragdaria (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Antonechloris sp.
    Aplasta ononaria (FUESSLY, 1783)
    Chlorissa cloraria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Chlorissa etruscaria (ZELLER, 1849)
    Chlorissa viridata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Comibaena bajularia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eucrostes indigenata (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Geometra papilionaria LINNAEUS, 1758
    Hemistola chrysoprasaria (ESPER, [1795])
    Hemithea aestivaria (HÜBNER, 1789)
    Jodis lactearia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Jodis putata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Microloxia herbaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Microloxia schmitzi HAUSMANN, 1995
    Phaiogramma faustinata (MILLIÈRE, 1868)
    Proteuchloris neriaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Pseudoterpna coronillaria (HÜBNER, [1817])
    Pseudoterpna coronillaria axillaria GUENÉE, 1858
    Pseudoterpna pruinata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Thalera fimbrialis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Thetidia crucigerata (CHRISTOPH, 1887)
    Thetidia radiata (WALKER, 1863)
    Xenochlorodes olympiaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Indeterminiert
    Geometridae indet.
    Larentiinae
    Acasis appensata (EVERSMANN, 1842)
    Acasis viretata (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Almeria kalischata (STAUDINGER, 1870)
    Amygdaloptera testaria (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Anticlea derivata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Anticollix sparsata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Aplocera corsalta (SCHAWERDA, 1928)
    Aplocera efformata (GUENÉE, 1857)
    Aplocera plagiata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Aplocera praeformata (HÜBNER, 1826)
    Aplocera simpliciata (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Asthena albulata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Asthena anseraria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1855)
    Baptria tibiale (ESPER, [1791])
    Camptogramma bilineata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Camptogramma bilineata bohatschi (AIGNER, 1902)
    Camptogramma scripturata (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Carsia lythoxylata (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Carsia sororiata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Cataclysme dissimilata (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Cataclysme riguata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Cataclysme subtilisparsata WEHRLI, 1932
    Catarhoe basochesiata (DUPONCHEL, 1831)
    Catarhoe cuculata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Catarhoe hortulanaria palaestinensis (STAUDINGER, 1895)
    Catarhoe permixtaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Catarhoe putridaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Catarhoe rubidata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Catarhoe rubidata fumata EVERSMAN, 1844
    Celonoptera mirificaria LEDERER, 1862
    Chesias legatella ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Chesias rufata (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Chloroclysta miata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Chloroclysta siterata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Chloroclystis v-ata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Cidaria fulvata (FORSTER, 1771)
    Coenocalpe lapidata (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Coenotephria ablutaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Coenotephria ablutaria hangayi VOJNITS, 1986
    Coenotephria christlae HAUSMANN & LEIPNITZ, 2012
    Coenotephria salicata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Coenotephria tophaceata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Coenotephria tophaceata jurassica (VORBRODT, 1914)
    Colostygia aptata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Colostygia aqueata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Colostygia kollariaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848)
    Colostygia laetaria (DE LA HARPE, [1853])
    Colostygia multistrigaria (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Colostygia olivata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Colostygia pectinataria (KNOCH, 1781)
    Colostygia puengeleri bavaricaria LÖBERBAUER, 1955
    Colostygia puengeleri puengeleri (STERTZ, 1902)
    Colostygia puengeleri sauteri REZBANYAI, 1977
    Colostygia puengeleri varonaria (VORBRODT, 1914)
    Colostygia turbata (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Cosmorhoe ocellata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Costaconvexa polygrammata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
    Docirava mundulata (GUENÉE, 1858)
    Dysstroma citrata (LINNAEUS, 1760)
    Dysstroma truncata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Earophila badiata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Ecliptopera capitata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1839)
    Ecliptopera silaceata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Electrophaes corylata (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
    Entephria caesiata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Entephria contestata (VORBRODT & MÜLLER-RUTZ, 1913)
    Entephria cyanata (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Entephria flavata (OSTHELDER, 1929)
    Entephria flavicinctata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Entephria infidaria (DE LA HARPE, 1853)
    Entephria nobiliaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Epilobophora sabinata sabinata (GEYER, 1831)
    Epilobophora sabinata teriolensis KITT, 1932
    Epirrhoe alternata (MÜLLER, 1764)
    Epirrhoe galiata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Epirrhoe hastulata (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Epirrhoe molluginata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Epirrhoe pupillata (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
    Epirrhoe rivata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Epirrhoe sandosaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1852])
    Epirrhoe tristata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Epirrita autumnata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
    Epirrita christyi (ALLEN, 1906)
    Epirrita dilutata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Epirrita sp.
    Euchoeca nebulata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Eulithis mellinata (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Eulithis populata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eulithis prunata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eulithis testata (LINNAEUS, 1760)
    Euphyia adumbraria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Euphyia biangulata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Euphyia frustata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Euphyia unangulata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Eupithecia abbreviata STEPHENS, 1831
    Eupithecia abietaria (GOEZE, 1781)
    Eupithecia absinthiata (CLERCK, 1759)
    Eupithecia actaeata WALDERDORFF, 1869
    Eupithecia alliaria STAUDINGER, 1870
    Eupithecia analoga DJAKONOV, 1926
    Eupithecia assimilata DOUBLEDAY, 1856
    Eupithecia breviculata (DONZEL, 1837)
    Eupithecia carpophagata STAUDINGER, 1871
    Eupithecia catharinae VOJNITS, 1969
    Eupithecia cauchiata (DUPONCHEL, 1831)
    Eupithecia centaureata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eupithecia centaureata centralisata STAUDINGER, 1892
    Eupithecia cocciferata MILLIÈRE, 1864
    Mittelmeerraum, Gardaseebecken
    Eupithecia conterminata (LIENIG & ZELLER, 1846)
    Eupithecia cretaceata fenestrata MILLIÈRE, 1874
    Eupithecia cuculliaria (REBEL, 1901)
    Ostmediterran, Gardaseegebiet
    Eupithecia denotata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia denticulata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Eupithecia dissertata (PÜNGELER, 1905)
    Eupithecia distinctaria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848
    Eupithecia dodoneata GUENÉE, 1857
    Eupithecia egenaria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848
    Eupithecia ericeata (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Eupithecia exiguata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia expallidata DOUBLEDAY, 1856
    Eupithecia extraversaria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852
    Eupithecia gemellata HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1861
    Eupithecia graphata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Eupithecia gratiosata HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1861
    Eupithecia gueneata MILLIÈRE, 1862
    Eupithecia haworthiata DOUBLEDAY, 1856
    Eupithecia icterata (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Eupithecia immundata (LIENIG & ZELLER, 1846)
    Eupithecia impurata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia indigata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia innotata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Eupithecia insigniata (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Eupithecia intricata (ZETTERSTEDT, 1839)
    Eupithecia inturbata (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Eupithecia irriguata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia irriguata eriguata STAUDINGER, 1871
    Eupithecia lanceata (HÜBNER, 1825)
    Eupithecia laquaearia HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848
    Eupithecia lariciata (FREYER, 1841)
    Eupithecia linariata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eupithecia massiliata MILLIÈRE, 1865
    Eupithecia mekrana BRANDT, 1941
    Eupithecia millefoliata RÖSSLER, 1866
    Eupithecia nanata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia ochridata SCHÜTZE & PINKER, 1968
    Eupithecia orphnata W. PETERSEN, 1910
    Eupithecia oxycedrata (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Eupithecia pauxillaria BOISDUVAL, 1840
    Eupithecia pernotata GUENÉE, 1857
    Eupithecia phoeniceata (RAMBUR, 1834)
    Eupithecia pimpinellata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia plumbeolata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Eupithecia pulchellata STEPHENS, 1831
    Eupithecia pusillata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eupithecia pygmaeata (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Eupithecia pyreneata MABILLE, 1871
    Eupithecia quercetica PROUT, 1938
    Eupithecia reisserata PINKER, 1976
    Eupithecia santolinata MABILLE, 1871
    Eupithecia satyrata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia scalptata CHRISTOPH, 1885
    Eupithecia schiefereri BOHATSCH, 1893
    Eupithecia selinata HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1861
    Eupithecia semigraphata BRUAND, 1850
    Eupithecia silenata ASSMANN, 1848
    Eupithecia silenicolata MABILLE, 1866
    Eupithecia simpliciata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Eupithecia sinuosaria (EVERSMANN, 1848)
    Eupithecia sp.
    Eupithecia spadiceata ZERNY, 1933
    Eupithecia subfuscata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Eupithecia subumbrata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eupithecia succenturiata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eupithecia tantillaria BOISDUVAL, 1840
    Eupithecia tenuiata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Eupithecia thalictrata (PÜNGELER, 1902)
    Eupithecia tripunctaria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852
    Eupithecia trisignaria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848
    Eupithecia ultimaria BOISDUVAL, 1840
    Eupithecia undata (FREYER, 1840)
    Eupithecia unedonata MABILLE, 1868
    Eupithecia valerianata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Nord-Mitteleuropa
    Eupithecia venosata (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Eupithecia veratraria HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848
    Eupithecia virgaureata DOUBLEDAY, 1861
    Eupithecia vulgata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Eustroma reticulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gagitodes sagittata (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Gandaritis pyraliata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Horisme aemulata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Horisme aquata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Horisme calligraphata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1839)
    Horisme corticata (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Horisme radicaria (DE LA HARPE, [1855])
    Horisme scorteata (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Horisme tersata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Horisme vitalbata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hydrelia flammeolaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Hydrelia sylvata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hydria cervinalis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Hydria cervinalis simplonica (WACKERZAPP, 1890)
    Hydria montivagata (DUPONCHEL, 1830)
    Hydria undulata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hydriomena furcata (THUNBERG, 1784)
    Hydriomena impluviata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hydriomena ruberata (FREYER, 1831)
    Lampropteryx otregiata (METCALFE, 1917)
    Lampropteryx suffumata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Larentia clavaria (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Larentia malvata RAMBUR, 1833
    Lithostege bosporaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848)
    Lithostege duponcheli PROUT, 1938
    Lithostege griseata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lithostege odessaria (BOISDUVAL, 1848)
    Lithostege witzenmanni STANDFUSS, 1892
    Lobophora halterata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Lythria cruentaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Lythria plumularia (FREYER, 1831)
    Lythria purpuraria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Martania taeniata (STEPHENS, 1831)
    Mattia callidaria (JOANNIS, 1891)
    Melanthia alaudaria (FREYER, 1846)
    Melanthia procellata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mesoleuca albicillata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Mesotype didymata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Mesotype parallelolineata (RETZIUS, 1783)
    Mesotype verberata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Minoa murinata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Nebula achromaria (DE LA HARPE, [1853])
    Nebula ibericata (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Nebula nebulata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Nebula senectaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Nothocasis rosariae SCALERCIO, INFUSINO, HAUSMANN, 2016
    Nothocasis sertata (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Odezia atrata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Operophtera brumata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Operophtera fagata (SCHARFENBERG, 1805)
    Orthonama obstipata (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Orthonama vittata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
    Oulobophora externaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848)
    Pareulype berberata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Pareulype berberata sineliturata (CULOT, 1919)
    Pasiphila chloerata (MABILLE, 1870)
    Pasiphila debiliata (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Pasiphila rectangulata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Pelurga comitata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Pennithera firmata (HÜBNER, 1822)
    Pennithera ulicata (RAMBUR, 1834)
    Perizoma affinitata (STEPHENS, 1831)
    Perizoma albulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Perizoma alchemillata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Perizoma barrassoi ZAHM, CIESLAK & HAUSMANN, 2006
    Perizoma bifaciata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Perizoma blandiata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Perizoma flavofasciata (THUNBERG, 1792)
    Perizoma hydrata (TREITSCHKE, 1829)
    Perizoma incultaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1848)
    Perizoma juracolaria (WEHRLI, 1919)
    Perizoma lugdunaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1855)
    Perizoma minorata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Perizoma obsoletata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1838)
    Perizoma parahydrata (ALBERTI, 1969)
    Phibalapteryx virgata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Philereme transversata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Philereme vetulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Plemyria rubiginata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Protorhoe corollaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1848])
    Protorhoe unicata (GUENÉE, 1857)
    Pterapherapteryx sexalata (RETZIUS, 1783)
    Rheumaptera hastata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Rheumaptera subhastata (NOLCKEN, 1870)
    Schistostege decussata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Scotopteryx angularia (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Scotopteryx chenopodiata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Scotopteryx coarctaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Scotopteryx ignorata HUEMER & HAUSMANN, 1998
    SO-Europa
    Scotopteryx luridata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Scotopteryx moeniata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Scotopteryx mucronata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Scotopteryx octodurensis (FAVRE, 1903)
    Scotopteryx peribolata (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Scotopteryx vicinaria (DUPONCHEL, 1830)
    Spargania luctuata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Thera britannica (TURNER, 1925)
    Thera cembrae (KITT, 1912)
    Thera cognata (THUNBERG & SEBALDT, 1792)
    Thera cupressata (GEYER, 1831)
    Thera juniperata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Thera obeliscata (HÜBNER, 1787)
    Thera variata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Thera variata balcanicola DE LATTIN, 1951
    Thera variata subtaurica (WEHRLI, 1932)
    Thera vetustata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Trichopteryx carpinata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
    Trichopteryx polycommata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Triphosa dubitata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Triphosa sabaudiata (DUPONCHEL, 1830)
    Triphosa tauteli LERAUT, 2008
    Venusia blomeri (CURTIS, 1832)
    Venusia cambrica CURTIS, 1839
    Xanthorhoe acutangulata (CHRISTOPH, 1887)
    Xanthorhoe biriviata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
    Xanthorhoe decoloraria (ESPER, [1806])
    Xanthorhoe designata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Xanthorhoe ferrugata (CLERCK, 1759)
    Xanthorhoe fluctuata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Xanthorhoe incursata altarhaetica WOLFSBERGER, 1953
    Xanthorhoe montanata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xanthorhoe oxybiata (MILLIÈRE, 1872)
    Xanthorhoe pederi HAUSMANN & FRIEDRICH, 2011
    Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (CLERCK, 1759)
    Xanthorhoe rectifasciaria (LEDERER, 1853)
    Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Oenochrominae
    Alsophila aceraria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Alsophila aescularia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Orthostixinae
    Orthostixis cribraria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Sterrhinae
    Casilda consecraria (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Cinglis humifusaria (EVERSMANN, 1837)
    Cleta filacearia (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Cleta ramosaria (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Cyclophora albiocellaria (HÜBNER, 1789)
    Cyclophora albipunctata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Cyclophora annularia (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Cyclophora ariadne REISSER, 1939
    Cyclophora linearia (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Cyclophora pendularia (CLERCK, 1759)
    Cyclophora porata (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Cyclophora punctaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Cyclophora puppillaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Cyclophora quercimontaria (BASTELBERGER, 1897)
    Cyclophora ruficiliaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1855)
    Cyclophora suppunctaria (ZELLER, 1847)
    Emmiltis pygmaearia (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Glossotrophia confinaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Glossotrophia diffinaria PROUT, 1913
    Glossotrophia rufomixtaria (DE GRASLIN, 1863)
    Glossotrophia sacraria fumata HAUSMANN, 1993
    Idaea albitorquata (PÜNGELER, 1909)
    Idaea aureolaria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Idaea aversata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Idaea biselata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Idaea calunetaria calunetaria (STAUDINGER, 1859)
    Idaea calunetaria valesaria (PÜNGELER, 1888)
    Idaea camparia (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Idaea cervantaria (MILLIÈRE, 1869)
    Idaea consolidata (LEDERER, 1853)
    Idaea contiguaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea degeneraria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea deversaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Idaea dilutaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea dimidiata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Idaea distinctaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Idaea efflorata ZELLER, 1849
    Idaea elongaria (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Idaea emarginata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Idaea eugeniata (MILLIÈRE, 1870)
    Idaea filicata (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea flaveolaria (HÜBNER, 1809)
    SW-Europa
    Idaea fuscovenosa (GOEZE, 1781)
    Mittel- und Südeuropa
    Idaea humiliata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Idaea incisaria (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Idaea infirmaria (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Idaea inquinata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Idaea intermedia (STAUDINGER, 1878)
    Idaea laevigata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    M-, S-Europa
    Idaea macilentaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Idaea mediaria (HÜBNER, [1819])
    Idaea minuscularia (RIBBE, 1909)
    Idaea moniliata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    S-Europa
    Idaea muricata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Idaea nitidata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1861)
    Idaea obsoletaria (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Idaea ochrata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Idaea ossiculata (LEDERER, 1870)
    Idaea ostrinaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Idaea pallidata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Idaea politaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea predotaria (HARTIG, 1952)
    Idaea rhodogrammaria (PÜNGELER, 1913)
    Idaea rubraria (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Idaea rufaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea rusticata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Idaea seriata (SCHRANK, 1802)
    Idaea sericeata (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Idaea serpentata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Idaea straminata (BORKHAUSEN, 1794)
    Idaea subsericeata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Idaea sylvestraria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Idaea tineata (THIERRY-MIEG, 1910)
    Idaea trigeminata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Idaea troglodytaria (HEYDENREICH, 1851)
    Idaea typicata (GUENÉE, 1858)
    W-Europa
    Ochodontia adustaria (FISCHER V. WALDHEIM, 1840)
    Problepsis ocellata (FRIVALDSZKY, 1845)
    Samos, Kreta, Zypern, Türkei
    Rhodometra sacraria (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Rhodostrophia calabra (PETAGNA, 1786)
    Rhodostrophia cretacaria REBEL, 1916
    Rhodostrophia cuprinaria CHRISTOPH, 1877
    Rhodostrophia discopunctata (AMSEL, 1935)
    Rhodostrophia sieversi (CHRISTOPH, 1882)
    Rhodostrophia vibicaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Scopula caricaria (REUTTI, 1853)
    Scopula decorata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Scopula decorata congruata (ZELLER, 1847)
    Scopula floslactata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Scopula guancharia (ALPHÉRAKY, 1889)
    Scopula imitaria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Scopula imitaria syriacaria (CULOT, 1919)
    Scopula immorata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Scopula immorata riloensis ZÜLLICH, 1936
    Scopula immutata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Scopula incanata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Scopula luridata (ZELLER, 1847)
    Scopula marginepunctata (GOEZE, 1781)
    Scopula minorata (BOISDUVAL, 1833)
    Scopula minorata ochroleucaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Scopula nemoraria (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Scopula nigropunctata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Scopula ochraceata (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Scopula ornata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Scopula rubiginata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Scopula submutata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)
    Scopula submutata taurilibanotica (WEHRLI, 1932)
    Scopula subpunctaria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Scopula ternata (SCHRANK, 1802)
    Scopula tessellaria (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Scopula umbelaria (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Scopula virgulata ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Timandra comae SCHMIDT, 1931
  • Lasiocampidae
  • Lasiocampinae
    Cosmotriche lobulina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dendrolimus pini (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eriogaster arbusculae FREYER, 1849
    Eriogaster catax (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eriogaster lanestris (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Eriogaster rimicola ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Euthrix potatoria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Gastropacha populifolia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gastropacha quercifolia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lasiocampa eversmanni KINDERMANN, 1843
    Lasiocampa quercus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lasiocampa terreni (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Lasiocampa trifolii ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Macrothylacia rubi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Malacosoma alpicola STAUDINGER, 1870
    Malacosoma castrensis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Malacosoma castrensis kirghisica (STAUDINGER, 1887)
    Malacosoma franconica ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Malacosoma neustria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Odonestis pruni (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Pachypasa limosa (SERRES, 1827)
    Pachypasa otus (DRURY, 1773)
    Phyllodesma ilicifolia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Phyllodesma kermesifolia (LAJONGUIÈRE, 1960)
    Phyllodesma suberifolia (DUPONCHEL, 1842)
    Phyllodesma tremulifolia (HÜBNER, 1810)
    Psilogaster loti (OCHSENHEIMER, 1810)
    Poecilocampinae
    Poecilocampa alpina (FREY & WULLSCHLEGEL, 1874)
    Poecilocampa alpina canensis (MILLIÈRE, 1876)
    Poecilocampa populi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Trichiura castiliana SPULER, 1903
    Trichiura crataegi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Trichiura crataegi ariae (HÜBNER, 1824)
    Trichiura verenae WITT, 1981
  • Lemoniidae
  • Lemonia balcanica (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Lemonia dumi (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Lemonia philopalus (DONZEL, 1842)
    Lemonia strigata ROUGEOT & VIETTE, 1978
    Lemonia taraxaci ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
  • Noctuidae
  • Acontiinae
    Acontia candefacta (HÜBNER, [1831])
    Acontia lucida (HUFNAGEL, 1767)
    Acontia titania (ESPER, [1798])
    Acontia Emmelia trabealis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Acontia Emmelia viridisquama GUENÉE, 1852
    Aedia funesta (ESPER, [1786])
    Aedia leucomelas (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Acronictinae
    Acronicta aceris (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Acronicta alni (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Acronicta auricoma ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Acronicta cuspis (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Acronicta euphorbiae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Acronicta leporina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Acronicta megacephala ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Acronicta menyanthidis (ESPER, [1789])
    Acronicta orientalis MANN, 1862
    Acronicta psi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Acronicta rumicis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Acronicta sp.
    Acronicta strigosa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Acronicta tridens ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Craniophora ligustri ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Craniophora pontica (STAUDINGER, 1879)
    Moma alpium (OSBECK, 1778)
    Oxicesta chamoenices (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Oxicesta geographica (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Simyra albovenosa (GOEZE, 1781)
    Simyra dentinosa FREYER, 1839
    Simyra nervosa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Amphipyrinae
    Amphipyra berbera RUNGS, 1949
    Amphipyra cinnamomea (GOEZE, 1781)
    Amphipyra livida ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Amphipyra perflua (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Amphipyra pyramidea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Amphipyra stix HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1850
    Amphipyra tetra (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Amphipyra tragopoginis (CLERCK, 1759)
    Pyrois effusa (BOISDUVAL, 1828)
    Bryophilinae
    Bryophila domestica (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Cryphia algae (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Cryphia electra FIBIGER, STEINER & RONKAY, 2009
    Kreta
    Cryphia ereptricula (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Cryphia fraudatricula (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Cryphia ochsi BOURSIN, 1940
    Cryphia omalosi FIBIGER & SVENDSEN, 1998
    Cryphia pallida (BETHUNE-BAKER, 1894)
    Cryphia petrea (GUENÉE, 1852)
    Cryphia petricolor galathea (MILLIÈRE, 1874)
    Cryphia raptricula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cryphia raptricula nesiota STEINER, RONKAY & FIBIGER, 2009
    Cryphia ravula (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Cryphia receptricula (HÜBNER, [1803])
    Cryphia rectilinea (WARREN, 1909)
    Cryphia simulatricula (GUENÉE, 1852)
    Cryphia tephrocharis BOURSIN, 1953
    Nyctobrya amasina (DRAUDT, 1931)
    Nyctobrya muralis (FORSTER, 1771)
    Condicinae
    Acosmetia caliginosa (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Condica viscosa (FREYER, 1831)
    Eucarta amethystina (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Eucarta virgo (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Cuculliinae
    Cucullia absinthii (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Cucullia argentea (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Cucullia argentina (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Cucullia artemisiae (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Cucullia asteris ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cucullia calendulae TREITSCHKE, 1835
    Cucullia campanulae FREYER, 1831
    Cucullia cemenelensis BOURSIN, 1924
    Cucullia chamomillae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cucullia cineracea FREYER, 1841
    Cucullia dracunculi (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Cucullia formosa ROGENHOFER, 1860
    Cucullia gnaphalii (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Cucullia lactucae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cucullia lucifuga ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cucullia santolinae RAMBUR, 1834
    SW-Europa
    Cucullia santonici (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Cucullia tanaceti ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cucullia umbratica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Cucullia xeranthemi BOISDUVAL, 1840
    Shargacucullia blattariae (ESPER, [1790])
    Shargacucullia caninae (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Shargacucullia gozmanyi RONKAY, 1994
    Shargacucullia lychnitis (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Shargacucullia prenanthis (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Shargacucullia scrophulariae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Shargacucullia thapsiphaga (TREITSCHKE, 1826)
    Shargacucullia verbasci (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dilobinae
    Diloba caeruleocephala (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Raphia hybris (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Eriopinae
    Callopistria juventina (STOLL, 1782)
    Methorasa latreillei (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
    Eustrotiinae
    Deltote bankiana (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Deltote deceptoria (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Deltote uncula (CLERCK, 1759)
    Phyllophila obliterata (RAMBUR, 1833)
    Protodeltote pygarga (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Pseudozarba bipartita (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1850])
    Thalerastria diaphora (STAUDINGER, 1879)
    Hadeninae Eriopygini
    Lasionycta imbecilla (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Lasionycta proxima (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Hadeninae Glottulini
    Brithys crini (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Hadeninae Hadenini
    Anarta melanopa (THUNBERG & BECKLIN, 1791)
    Anarta mendica (STAUDINGER, 1895)
    Anarta microdon (GUENÉE, 1852)
    Anarta myrtilli (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Anarta pugnax (HÜBNER, [1823-1824])
    Anarta sodae (RAMBUR, 1829)
    Anarta trifolii (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Cardepia affinis ROTHSCHILD, 1913
    Clemathada calberlai (STAUDINGER, 1883)
    Conisania luteago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Conisania poelli (STERTZ, 1915)
    Coranarta cordigera (THUNBERG, 1788)
    Enterpia laudeti (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Hada plebeja (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Hadena alberti HACKER, 1996
    Hadena albimacula (BORKHAUSEN, 1792)
    Hadena bicruris (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Hadena caesia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hadena capsincola ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hadena cavalla PINKER, 1980
    Hadena clara (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Hadena compta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hadena confusa (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Hadena drenowski (REBEL, 1930)
    Hadena filograna (ESPER, [1788])
    Hadena irregularis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Hadena luteocincta (RAMBUR, 1834)
    Hadena magnolii (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
    Hadena perplexa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hadena sancta (STAUDINGER, 1859)
    Hadena silenes (HÜBNER, 1822)
    Hadena syriaca (OSTHELDER, 1933)
    Hadena tephroleuca (BOISDUVAL, 1833)
    Hadena thecaphaga (DRAUDT, 1937)
    Haemerosia renalis (HÜBNER, [1813])
    Hecatera bicolorata (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Hecatera cappa (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Hecatera dysodea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hecatera weissi (DRAUDT, 1934)
    Lacanobia aliena (HÜBNER, [1808])
    Lacanobia contigua ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lacanobia oleracea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Lacanobia splendens (HÜBNER, [1808])
    Lacanobia suasa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lacanobia thalassina (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Lacanobia w-latinum (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Mamestra brassicae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Melanchra persicariae (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Melanchra pisi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Pachetra sagittigera (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Papestra biren (GOEZE, 1781)
    Polia bombycina (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Polia hepatica (CLERCK, 1759)
    Polia nebulosa (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Polia serratilinea OCHSENHEIMER, 1816
    Saragossa porosa (EVERSMANN, 1854)
    Sideridis kitti (SCHAWERDA, 1914)
    Sideridis lampra (SCHAWERDA, 1913)
    Sideridis reticulata (GOEZE, 1781)
    Sideridis rivularis (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Sideridis turbida (ESPER, [1790])
    Hadeninae Mythimnini
    Leucania comma (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Leucania herrichi HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1849
    Leucania loreyi (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
    Leucania obsoleta (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Leucania palaestinae STAUDINGER, 1897
    Leucania punctosa (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Leucania putrescens (HÜBNER, 1824)
    Leucania zeae (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
    Mythimna albipuncta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mythimna anderreggii (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Mythimna congrua (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Mythimna conigera ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mythimna ferrago (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Mythimna impura (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Mythimna l-album (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Mythimna languida (WALKER, 1858)
    Mythimna pallens (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Mythimna pudorina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mythimna riparia (RAMBUR, 1829)
    Mythimna scirpi (DUPONCHEL, 1836)
    Mythimna sicula (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Mythimna straminea (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Mythimna turca (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Mythimna unipuncta (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Mythimna vitellina (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Senta flammea (CURTIS, 1828)
    Hadeninae Orthosiini
    Anorthoa munda ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Egira conspicillaris (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Egira sp.
    Orthosia cerasi (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Orthosia cruda ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Orthosia dalmatina ivani GYULAI, 1998
    Orthosia gothica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Orthosia gracilis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Orthosia incerta (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Orthosia miniosa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Orthosia opima (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Orthosia populeti (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Orthosia rorida FRIVALDSZKY, 1835
    Panolis flammea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Perigrapha i-cinctum ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Perigrapha sellingi FIBIGER, HACKER & MOBERG, 1996
    Hadeninae Tholerini
    Cerapteryx graminis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Tholera cespitis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Tholera decimalis (PODA, 1761)
    Heliothinae
    Aedophron phlebophora LEDERER, 1858
    Aedophron rhodites (EVERSMANN, 1851)
    Chazaria incarnata (FREYER, 1838)
    Helicoverpa armigera (HÜBNER, [1808])
    Heliothis adaucta BUTLER, 1878
    Heliothis maritima GRASLIN, 1855
    Heliothis nubigera (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Heliothis ononis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Heliothis peltigera ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Heliothis viriplaca (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Helivictoria victorina (SODOFFSKY, 1849)
    Periphanes delphinii (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Philareta treitschkii (FRIVALDSZKY, 1835)
    Pseudanthoecia tumida GROTE, 1880
    Pyrocleptria cora (EVERSMANN, 1837)
    Pyrrhia umbra (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Schinia cardui (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Schinia cognata (FREYER, [1833])
    Schinia imperialis (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Schinia scutosa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Indeterminiert
    Noctuidae indet.
    Metoponiinae
    Aegle agatha (STAUDINGER, 1861)
    Aegle kaekeritziana (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Aegle vespertalis (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Megalodes eximia (FREYER, 1845)
    Panemeria tenebrata (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Synthymia fixa (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Tyta luctuosa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Noctuinae Agrotini
    Actebia multifida sanctmoritzi (BANG-HAAS, 1906)
    Actebia praecox (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Agrotis bigramma (ESPER, [1790])
    Agrotis catalaunensis MILLIÈRE, 1873
    Agrotis cinerea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agrotis clavis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Agrotis exclamationis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Agrotis fatidica (HÜBNER, 1824)
    Agrotis ipsilon (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Agrotis obesa (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
    Agrotis puta (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Agrotis sabine BRANDSTETTER, 2010
    Agrotis segetum ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agrotis simplonia (GEYER, 1832)
    Agrotis spinifera (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Agrotis trux (HÜBNER, 1824)
    Agrotis vestigialis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Dichagyris candelisequa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dichagyris celsicola (BELLIER, 1859)
    Dichagyris constanti (MILLIÈRE, 1860)
    Dichagyris flammatra ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dichagyris forcipula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dichagyris gracilis (WAGNER, 1929)
    Dichagyris grisescens STAUDINGER, 1879
    Dichagyris insula (FIBIGER, 1997)
    Dichagyris musiva (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Dichagyris nigrescens (HÖFNER, 1888)
    Dichagyris renigera (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Dichagyris rhadamanthys (REISSER, 1958)
    Dichagyris romanovi (CHRISTOPH, 1885)
    Dichagyris signifera ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dichagyris squalidior (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Dichagyris squalorum (EVERSMANN, 1856)
    Dichagyris vallesiaca (BOISDUVAL, 1837)
    Eucoptocnemis optabilis (BOISDUVAL, 1834)
    Euxoa aquilina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Euxoa birivia ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Euxoa conspicua (HÜBNER, 1824)
    Euxoa cos (HÜBNER, 1824)
    Euxoa culminicola (STAUDINGER, 1870)
    Euxoa cursoria (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Euxoa decora ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Euxoa distinguenda (LEDERER, 1857)
    Euxoa eruta (HÜBNER, [1817])
    Euxoa hastifera (DONZEL, 1847)
    Euxoa hemispherica HAMPSON, 1903
    Euxoa malickyi VARGA, 1990
    Euxoa nigricans (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Euxoa nigrofusca (ESPER, [1788])
    Euxoa obelisca ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Euxoa recussa (HÜBNER, 1817)
    Euxoa seliginis (DUPONCHEL, 1836)
    Euxoa temera (HÜBNER, [1808])
    Euxoa vitta (ESPER, [1789])
    Peridroma saucia (HÜBNER, 1808)
    Noctuinae Noctuini
    Anaplectoides prasina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Axylia putris (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Cerastis leucographa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cerastis rubricosa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Chersotis alpestris (BOISDUVAL, 1837)
    Chersotis andereggii (BOISDUVAL, 1832)
    Chersotis cuprea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Chersotis elegans (EVERSWMANN, 1837)
    Chersotis fimbriola vallensis De BROS, 1962
    Chersotis juvenis (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Chersotis laeta cretica HACKER & VARGA, 1990
    Chersotis larixia (GUENÉE, 1852)
    Chersotis margaritacea (VILLERS, 1789)
    Chersotis multangula (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Chersotis ocellina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Chersotis oreina DUFAY, 1984
    Chersotis rectangula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Chersotis semna (PÜNGELER, 1906)
    Cyrebia anachoreta (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, [1851])
    Cyrebia luperinoides GUENÉE, 1852
    Diarsia brunnea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Diarsia dahlii (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Diarsia florida (SCHMIDT, 1859)
    Diarsia mendica (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Diarsia rubi (VIEWEG, 1790)
    Epilecta linogrisea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Epipsilia grisescens (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Epipsilia latens (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Eugnorisma depuncta (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Eugnorisma glareosa (ESPER, [1788])
    Eugraphe sigma ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Eurois occulta (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Graphiphora augur (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Lycophotia erythrina (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Lycophotia molothina (ESPER, 1789)
    Lycophotia porphyrea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Naenia typica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Noctua comes HÜBNER, 1813
    Noctua fimbriata (SCHREBER, 1759)
    Noctua haywardi (TAMS, 1926)
    Noctua interjecta HÜBNER, 1803
    Noctua interposita (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Noctua janthe (BORKHAUSEN, 1792)
    Noctua janthina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Noctua orbona (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Noctua pronuba (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Noctua tertia MENTZER, MOBERG & FIBIGER, 1991
    Noctua tirrenica BIEBINGER, SPEIDEL & HANIGK, 1983
    Noctua warreni LÖDL, 1987
    Ochropleura leucogaster (FREYER, 1831)
    Ochropleura plecta (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Opigena polygona ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Paradiarsia punicea (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Protolampra sobrina (DUPONCHEL, 1843)
    Rhyacia helvetina (BOISDUVAL, 1833)
    Rhyacia lucipeta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Rhyacia nyctymerides stavroitaicus (TULESCHKOV, 1951)
    Rhyacia simulans (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Spaelotis ravida ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Spaelotis senna (FREYER, 1829)
    Standfussiana dalmata (STAUDINGER, 1901)
    Standfussiana lucernea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Standfussiana nictymera (BOISDUVAL, 1834)
    Standfussiana sturanyi (REBEL, 1906)
    Standfussiana wiskotti (STANDFUSS, 1888)
    Xestia agathina (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
    Xestia alpicola (ZETTERSTEDT, 1839)
    Xestia ashworthii (DOUBLEDAY, 1855)
    Xestia baja ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xestia c-nigrum (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Xestia castanea (ESPER, [1798])
    Xestia cohaesa (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1849)
    Xestia collina (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Xestia ditrapezium ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xestia lorezi (STAUDINGER, 1891)
    Xestia ochreago (HÜBNER, 1809)
    Xestia rhaetica (STAUDINGER, 1871)
    Xestia rhomboidea (ESPER, [1790])
    Xestia sexstrigata (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Xestia sincera (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)
    Xestia speciosa (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Xestia triangulum (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Xestia xanthographa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Oncocnemidinae
    Amephana anarrhini (DUPONCHEL, 1840)
    Amephana aurita (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Amephana dalmatica (REBEL, 1919)
    Behounekia freyeri (FRIVALDSZKY, 1835)
    Calliergis ramosa (ESPER, [1786])
    Calophasia barthae WAGNER, 1929
    Calophasia lunula (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Calophasia opalina (ESPER, [1794])
    Calophasia platyptera (ESPER, [1788])
    Cleonymia baetica (RAMBUR, 1837)
    Cleonymia diffluens (STAUDINGER, 1870)
    Cleonymia opposita (LEDERER, 1870)
    Cleonymia yvanii (DUPONCHEL, 1833)
    Epimecia ustula (FREYER, 1835)
    Lamprosticta culta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lophoterges millierei (STAUDINGER, 1870)
    Metalopha gloriosa STAUDINGER, 1892
    Metopoceras felicina (DONZEL, 1844)
    Omia cyclopea (GRASLIN, 1836)
    Omia cymbalariae (HÜBNER, [1808-1809])
    Omphalophana anatolica (LEDERER, 1857)
    Omphalophana antirrhinii (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Omphalophana serrata (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Praestilbia armeniaca STAUDINGER, 1892
    Recoropha canteneri (DUPONCHEL, 1833)
    Stilbia faillae PÜNGELER, 1891
    Stilbia philopalis DE GRASLIN, 1852
    Sympistis funebris (HÜBNER, [1808-1809])
    Sympistis heliophila (PAYKULL, 1793)
    Sympistis nigrita (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Teinoptera lunaki (BOURSIN, 1940)
    Teinoptera olivina (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1852)
    Xylocampa areola (ESPER, [1789])
    Pantheinae
    Colocasia coryli (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Panthea coenobita (ESPER, [1785])
    Trichosea ludifica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Plusiinae
    Abrostola agnorista DUFAY, 1956
    Abrostola asclepiadis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Abrostola tripartita (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Abrostola triplasia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Autographa aemula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Autographa bractea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Autographa camptosema (HAMPSON, 1913)
    Autographa gamma (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Autographa jota (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Autographa pulchrina (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Chrysodeixis chalcites (ESPER, [1789])
    Cornutiplusia circumflexa (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Ctenoplusia accentifera (LEFÈBVRE, 1827)
    Diachrysia chrysitis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Diachrysia chryson (ESPER, [1789])
    Diachrysia generosa (STAUDINGER, 1900)
    Diachrysia nadeja (OBERTHÜR, 1880)
    Diachrysia zosimi (HÜBNER, 1822)
    Euchalcia bellieri (KIRBY, 1907)
    Euchalcia consona (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Euchalcia hyrcaniae armeniae Dufay, 1966
    Euchalcia modestoides POOLE, 1989
    Euchalcia variabilis (PILLER, 1783)
    Lamprotes c-aureum (KNOCH, 1781)
    Macdunnoughia confusa (STEPHENS, 1850)
    Panchrysia deaurata (ESPER, [1787])
    Panchrysia v-argenteum (ESPER, [1798])
    Plusia festucae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Plusia putnami (GROTE, 1873)
    Plusidia cheiranthi (TAUSCHER, 1809)
    Polychrysia moneta (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Syngrapha ain (HOCHENWARTH, 1785)
    Syngrapha devergens (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Syngrapha hochenwarthi (HOCHENWARTH, 1785)
    Syngrapha interrogationis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Thysanoplusia circumscripta (FREYER, 1831)
    Thysanoplusia daubei (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Thysanoplusia orichalcea (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Trichoplusia ni (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Psaphidinae
    Allophyes alfaroi AGENJO, 1951
    Allophyes asiatica (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Allophyes cretica PINKER & REISSER, 1978
    Allophyes oxyacanthae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Asteroscopus sphinx (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Brachionycha nubeculosa (ESPER, [1785])
    Meganephria bimaculosa (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Valeria jaspidea (DE VILLERS, 1789)
    Valeria oleagina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xyleninae Actinotiini
    Actinotia polyodon (CLERCK, 1759)
    Actinotia radiosa (ESPER, [1804])
    Chloantha hyperici ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hyppa rectilinea (ESPER, [1788])
    Xyleninae Apameini
    Amphipoea fucosa (FREYER, 1830)
    Amphipoea lucens (FREYER, 1845)
    Amphipoea oculea (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Apamea anceps ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Apamea aquila DONZEL, 1837
    Apamea baischi (HACKER, 1989)
    Apamea crenata (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Apamea epomidion (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Apamea ferrago (EVERSMANN, 1837)
    Apamea furva ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Apamea illyria FREYER, 1846
    Apamea lateritia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Apamea lithoxylaea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Apamea maillardi (GEYER, 1834)
    Apamea minoica (FIBIGER, RONKAY, SCHMIDT & ZILLI, 2005)
    Apamea monoglypha (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Apamea oblonga (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Apamea ophiogramma (ESPER, [1794])
    Apamea platinea (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Apamea remissa (HÜBNER, [1808-1809])
    Apamea rubrirena (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Apamea scolopacina (ESPER, [1788])
    Apamea sicula (TURATI, 1909)
    Apamea sordens (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Apamea sublustris (ESPER, [1788])
    Apamea syriaca tallosi KOVACS & VARGA, 1969
    Apamea unanimis (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Apamea zeta pernix (GEYER, 1832)
    Archanara algae (ESPER, [1789])
    Archanara dissoluta (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Archanara geminipuncta (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Archanara neurica (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Archanara sparganii (ESPER, [1790])
    Arenostola phragmitidis (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Arenostola unicolor WARREN, 1914
    Calamia tridens (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Celaena leucostigma (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Chortodes extrema (HÜBNER, [1808-1809])
    Coenobia rufa (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Crypsedra gemmea (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Denticucullus pygmina (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Eremobia ochroleuca ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gortyna borelii PIERRET, 1837
    Gortyna borelii lunata FREYER, [1838]
    Gortyna flavago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Gortyna moesiaca HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1849
    Gortyna xanthenes GERMAR, 1842
    Graphanta laciniosa (CHRISTOPH, 1887)
    Hydraecia micacea (ESPER, [1789])
    Hydraecia petasitis DOUBLEDAY, 1847
    Luperina dumerilii (DUPONCHEL, 1826)
    Luperina pozzii CURÒ, 1883
    Luperina rubella (DUPONCHEL, 1835)
    Luperina testacea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Luperina zollikoferi (FREYER, 1836)
    Mesapamea insolita REZBANYAI-RESER, 1996
    Mesapamea remmi REZBANYAI-RESER, 1985
    Mesapamea secalella (REMM, 1983)
    Mesapamea secalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Mesapamea sp.
    Mesoligia furuncula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mesoligia literosa (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Nonagria typhae (THUNBERG & BORGSTROEM, 1784)
    Oligia dubia (HEIDEMANN, 1942)
    Oligia fasciuncula (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Oligia latruncula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Oligia strigilis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Oligia versicolor (BORKHAUSEN, 1792)
    Oria musculosa (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Photedes captiuncula (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Photedes fluxa (HÜBNER, [1809])
    Photedes minima (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Photedes morrisii sohnretheli PÜNGELER, 1907)
    Phragmatiphila nexa (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Resapamea hedeni (GRAESER, 1889)
    Rhizedra lutosa (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Sedina buettneri (E. HERING, 1858)
    Sesamia cretica LEDERER, 1857
    Sesamia nonagrioides (LEFÈBVRE, 1827)
    Staurophora celsia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Xyleninae Caradrini
    Athetis furvula (HÜBNER, [1808])
    Athetis gluteosa (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Athetis hospes (FREYER, 1831)
    Athetis lepigone (MÖSCHLER, 1860)
    Athetis pallustris (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Caradrina aspersa (RAMBUR, 1834)
    Caradrina clavipalpis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Caradrina draudti cretica REISSER, 1958
    Caradrina flavirena (GUENEE, 1852)
    Caradrina ibeasi (FERNÁNDÉZ, 1918)
    Caradrina ingrata (STAUDINGER, 1897)
    Caradrina kadenii (FREYER, 1836)
    Caradrina levantina (HACKER, 2004)
    Caradrina minoica (HACKER, 2004)
    Caradrina montana rougemonti SPULER, 1906
    Caradrina morpheus (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Caradrina noctivaga BELLIER, 1863
    Caradrina selini (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Caradrina suscianja MENTZER, 1981
    Caradrina syriaca STAUDINGER, 1892
    Caradrina terrea (FREYER, 1840)
    Caradrina wullschlegeli (PÜNGELER, 1903)
    Caradrina zandi WILTSHIRE, 1952
    Charanyca trigrammica (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Chilodes maritima (TAUSCHER, 1806)
    Eremodrina gilva (DONZEL, 1837)
    Hoplodrina ambigua ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hoplodrina blanda ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hoplodrina octogenaria (GOEZE, 1781)
    Hoplodrina respersa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Hoplodrina superstes (OCHSENHEIMER, 1816)
    Rusina ferruginea (ESPER, [1785])
    Xyleninae Dypterygiini
    Dypterygia scabriuscula (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Mormo maura (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Olivenebula subsericata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1861)
    Olivenebula xanthochloris (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
    Polyphaenis sericata (ESPER, [1787])
    Thalpophila matura (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Thalpophila vitalba (FREYER, [1834])
    Trachea atriplicis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Xyleninae Elaphriini
    Elaphria venustula (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Xyleninae Episemini
    Cleoceris scoriacea (ESPER, 1789)
    Episema glaucina (ESPER, 1789)
    Episema gozmanyi L. RONKAY & HACKER, 1985
    Episema korsakovi (CHRISTOPH, 1885)
    Episema tersa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Leucochlaena muscosa (HAMPSON, 1918)
    Leucochlaena oditis (HÜBNER, [1819-1822])
    Ulochlaena hirta (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Xyleninae Phlogophorini
    Auchmis detersa (ESPER, [1791])
    Auchmis detersa minoica REISSER, 1958
    Euplexia lucipara (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Phlogophora meticulosa (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Phlogophora scita (HÜBNER, 1790)
    Phlogophora wollastoni BETHUNE-BAKER, 1891
    Pseudenargia ulicis (STAUDINGER, 1859)
    Xyleninae Prodeniini
    Spodoptera cilium (GUENÉE, 1852)
    Spodoptera exigua (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Spodoptera littoralis (BOISDUVAL, 1833)
    Xyleninae Pseudeustrotiin
    Pseudeustrotia candidula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xyleninae Xylenini
    Agrochola circellaris (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Agrochola gratiosa (STAUDINGER, 1881)
    Agrochola haematidea (DUPONCHEL, 1827)
    Agrochola helvola (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Agrochola humilis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agrochola kindermannii (FISCHER V. RÖSLERSTAMM, 1837)
    Agrochola laevis (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Agrochola litura (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Agrochola lota (CLERCK, 1759)
    Agrochola lychnidis ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agrochola macilenta (HÜBNER, [1808-1809])
    Agrochola mansueta sphakiota L. RONKAY, YELA & HREBLAY, 2001
    Agrochola nitida ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Agrochola nitida pistacinoides (D'AUBUISSON, 1867)
    Agrochola orientalis FIBIGER, 1997
    Agrochola schreieri HACKER & WEIGERT, 1986
    Ammoconia aholai FIBIGER, 1996
    Ammoconia caecimacula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Ammoconia reisseri RONKAY & VARGA, 1984
    Ammoconia senex (GEYER, 1828)
    Ammopolia witzenmanni (STANDFUSS, 1890)
    Antitype chi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Antitype suda (GEYER, 1832)
    Aporophyla australis (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
    Aporophyla canescens (DUPONCHEL, 1826)
    Aporophyla chioleuca (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1850)
    Aporophyla lutulenta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Aporophyla nigra (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Atethmia ambusta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Atethmia centrago (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Atethmia centrago unicolor (STAUDINGER, 1881)
    Atypha pulmonaris (ESPER, [1790])
    Blepharita satura ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Brachylomia viminalis (FABRICIUS, 1776)
    Conistra daubei (DUPONCHEL, 1838)
    Conistra erythrocephala ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Conistra intricata (BOISDUVAL, [1828])
    Conistra ligula (ESPER, [1791])
    Conistra rubiginea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Conistra rubiginosa (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Conistra staudingeri (DE GRASLIN, 1863)
    SW-Europa
    Conistra torrida (LEDERER, 1857)
    Conistra vaccinii (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Conistra veronicae (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Cosmia affinis (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Cosmia diffinis (LINNAEUS, 1767)
    Cosmia pyralina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Cosmia trapezina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dasypolia esseri FIBIGER, 1993
    Dasypolia ferdinandi RÜHL, 1892
    Dasypolia templi alpina ROGENHOFER, 1866
    Dichonia aeruginea (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Dichonia aprilina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dichonia convergens ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Dicycla oo (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dryobota labecula (ESPER, [1788])
    Dryobota tenebrosa (ESPER, [1789])
    Dryobotodes carbonis (WAGNER, 1931)
    Dryobotodes eremita (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Dryobotodes monochroma (ESPER, [1790])
    Dryobotodes roboris (GEYER, [1835])
    Dryobotodes servadeii PARENZAN, 1982
    Enargia paleacea (ESPER, [1788])
    Eremohadena chenopodiphaga (RAMBUR, 1832)
    Eupsilia transversa (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Ipimorpha retusa (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Ipimorpha subtusa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Jodia croceago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Lithomoia solidaginis (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Lithophane consocia (BORKHAUSEN, 1792)
    Lithophane furcifera (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Lithophane lamda (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Lithophane lapidea (HÜBNER, [1803-1808])
    Lithophane leautieri (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
    Lithophane ledereri (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Lithophane ornitopus (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Lithophane semibrunnea (HAWORTH, 1809)
    Lithophane socia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Maraschia grisescens OSTHELDER, 1933
    Mesogona acetosellae ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mesogona oxalina (HÜBNER, [1800-1803])
    Mniotype adusta (ESPER, [1790])
    Mniotype occidentalis YELA, FIBIGER, L. RONKAY & ZILLI, 2010
    Mniotype solieri (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
    Mniotype spinosa (CHRÉTIEN, 1910)
    Omphaloscelis lunosa (HAWORTH, [1809])
    Orbona fragariae (VIEWEG, 1790)
    Parastichtis suspecta (HÜBNER, [1814-1817])
    Parastichtis ypsillon ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Polymixis aphrodite FIBIGER, 1997
    Polymixis argillaceago (HÜBNER, [1819-1822])
    Polymixis culoti cretica L. RONKAY & VARGA, 1986
    Polymixis dubia (DUPONCHEL, 1836)
    Polymixis flavicincta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Polymixis leuconota (FRIVALDSZKY, 1841)
    Polymixis lichenea (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
    Polymixis polymita (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Polymixis rufocincta (GEYER, 1828)
    Polymixis rufocincta flavidior (OSTHELDER, 1933)
    Polymixis rufocincta isolata RONKAY & UHERKOVICH, 1983
    Polymixis rufocincta kretania L. RONKAY, YELA & HREBLAY, 2001
    Polymixis serpentina (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Polymixis trisignata (MÉNÉTRIÉS, 1847)
    Polymixis xanthomista (HÜBNER, [1818-1819])
    Rileyiana fovea (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
    Scotochrosta pulla ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Spudaea castanea OSTHELDER, 1933
    Spudaea ruticilla (ESPER, [1791])
    Trigonophora flammea (ESPER, [1785])
    Trigonophora jodea (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1850)
    Xanthia aurago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xanthia citrago (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Xanthia cypreago (HAMPSON, 1906)
    Xanthia cypreago christiani FIBIGER, 1992
    Xanthia gilvago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xanthia icteritia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Xanthia ocellaris (BORKHAUSEN, 1792)
    Xanthia sulphurago ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Xanthia togata (ESPER, [1788])
    Xylena exsoleta (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Xylena vetusta (HÜBNER, [1809-1813])
  • Nolidae
  • Bagisarinae
    Paradoxia graellsi (FEISTHAMEL, 1837)
    Xanthodes albago (FABRICIUS, 1794)
    Chloephorinae Chloephorini
    Arcyophora dentula (LEDERER, 1870)
    Bena bicolorana (FUESSLY, 1775)
    Pseudoips prasinana (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Chloephorinae Sarrothripini
    Earias clorana (LINNAEUS, 1761)
    Earias insulana (BOISDUVAL, 1833)
    Earias syriacana BARTEL, 1903
    Earias vernana (FABRICIUS, 1787)
    Garella nilotica (ROGENHOFER, 1882)
    Nycteola asiatica (KRULIKOVSKY, 1904)
    Nycteola columbana (TURNER, 1925)
    Nycteola degenerana (HÜBNER, 1799)
    Nycteola revayana (SCOPOLI, 1772)
    Nycteola siculana (FUCHS, 1899)
    Nolinae Nolini
    Meganola albula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Meganola gigantula (STAUDINGER, 1879)
    Meganola strigula ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Meganola togatulalis (HÜBNER, 1798)
    Nola aerugula (HÜBNER, 1793)
    Nola chlamitulalis (HÜBNER, 1813)
    Nola cicatricalis (TREITSCHKE, 1835)
    Nola confusalis (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1847)
    Nola cristatula (HÜBNER, 1793)
    Nola cucullatella (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Nola harouni (WILTSHIRE, 1951)
    Nola infantula KITT, 1926
    Nola subchlamydula STAUDINGER, 1870
  • Notodontidae
  • Heterocampinae
    Harpyia milhauseri (FABRICIUS, 1775)
    Spatalia argentina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Stauropus fagi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Notodontinae
    Cerura erminea (ESPER, [1784])
    Cerura intermedia (TEICH, 1896)
    Cerura vinula (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Dicranura ulmi ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Drymonia dodonaea ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Drymonia obliterata (ESPER, [1785])
    Drymonia querna ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Drymonia ruficornis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Drymonia velitaris (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Furcula bicuspis (BORKHAUSEN, 1790)
    Furcula bifida (BRAHM, 1787)
    Furcula furcula (CLERCK, 1759)
    Gluphisia crenata (ESPER, [1785])
    Leucodonta bicoloria ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Neoharpyia verbasci (FABRICIUS, 1798)
    Notodonta dromedarius (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Notodonta torva (HÜBNER, 1803)
    Notodonta tritophus ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Notodonta ziczac (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Odontosia carmelita (ESPER, [1799])
    Paradrymonia vittata (STAUDINGER, 1892)
    Pheosia gnoma (FABRICIUS, 1776)
    Pheosia tremula (CLERCK, 1759)
    Pterostoma palpina (CLERCK, 1759)
    Ptilodon capucina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Ptilodon cucullina ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Ptilophora plumigera ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Rhegmatophila alpina (BELLIER, 1880)
    Phalerinae
    Peridea anceps (GOEZE, 1781)
    Phalera bucephala (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Phalera bucephaloides (OCHSENHEIMER, 1810)
    Phalera flavescens (BREMER & GERY, 1852)
    Pygerinae
    Clostera anachoreta ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Clostera anastomosis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Clostera curtula (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Clostera pigra (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
    Clostera powelli (OBERTHÜR, 1914)
    Thaumetopoeinae
    Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Thaumetopoea processionea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Thaumetopoea solitaria (FREYER, 1838)
  • Saturniidae
  • Agliinae
    Aglia tau (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Saturniinae
    Actias dubernardi (OBERTHÜR, 1897)
    Actias isabellae (GRAELLS, 1849)
    Actias selene (HÜBNER, 1807)
    Actias sinensis (WALKER, 1855)
    Antheraea yamamai (GUÉRIN-MÉNEBILLE, 1861)
    Rhodinia fugax (BUTLER, 1877)
    Samia cynthia (DRURY, 1773)
    Saturnia caecigena KUPIDO, 1825
    Saturnia cephalariae CHRISTOPH, 1885
    Saturnia pavonia (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Saturnia pavoniella (SCOPOLI, 1763)
    Saturnia pyri ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
  • Sphingidae
  • Macroglossinae
    Daphnis nerii (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    seltener Einwanderer
    Deilephila elpenor (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Deilephila porcellus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hemaris croatica (ESPER, 1779)
    Hemaris fuciformis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hemaris tityus (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hippotion celerio (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hyles conspicua (ROTHSCHILD & JORDAN, 1903)
    Hyles cretica EITSCHBERGER, DANNER & SURHOLT, 1998
    Hyles dahlii (GEYER, 1827)
    Hyles euphorbiae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Hyles gallii (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)
    Hyles hippophaes (ESPER, [1793])
    Hyles livornica (ESPER, [1779])
    Hyles mauritanica MINA-PALUMBO & FAILLA-TEDALDI, 1889
    Hyles nicaea (PRUNNER, 1798)
    Hyles nicaea castissima (AUSTAUT, 1883)
    Hyles tithymali (BOISDUVAL, 1832)
    Hyles vespertilio (ESPER, [1779])
    Hyles zygophylli (OCHSENHEIMER, 1808)
    Ab Türkei ostwärts
    Macroglossum stellatarum (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Proserpinus proserpina (PALLAS, 1772)
    Rethera komarovi (CHRISTOPH, 1885)
    Sphingoneopsis gorgoniades (HÜBNER, 1819)
    Theretra alecto (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Theretra boisduvalii (BUGNION, 1839)
    extrem seltener Einwanderer in SO-Europa
    Smerinthinae
    Laothoe austanti (STAUDINGER, 1877)
    Laothoe populi (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Laothoe populi populeti (BIENERT, 1870)
    Marumba quercus ([DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER], 1775)
    Mimas tiliae (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Smerinthus kindermannii gehleni EITSCHBERGER & LUK., 1996
    Smerinthus ocellata (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Sphinginae
    Acherontia atropos (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Agrius convolvuli (LINNAEUS, 1758)
    Sphinx ligustri LINNAEUS, 1758
    Sphinx maurorum (JORDAN, 1931)
    Sphinx pinastri LINNAEUS, 1758
    © Heiner Ziegler, Chur: 2005-2022